Scores

Final

Buffalo 62

(17-11, 9-7 MAC)

Miami (OH) 73

(13-17, 9-7 MAC)

    7:00 PM ET, March 4, 2010

    John D. Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio

    1 2 T
    BUFF 29 3362
    M-OH 33 4073

    Top Performers

    Buffalo: M. Watt 17 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Stl, 5 Blk

    Miami (OH): J. Mavunga 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

    Buffalo Bulls
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mitchell Watt, F228-120-01-2260154017
    Rodney Pierce, G373-131-59-10263101416
    John Boyer, G371-71-32-212220035
    Titus Robinson, F163-40-02-225010118
    Calvin Betts, G-F331-60-12-4512121444
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tony Watson II, G20-00-00-000000000
    Sean Smiley, G191-80-30-022200122
    Zach Filzen, G20-10-00-000000000
    Jawaan Alston, F171-20-00-033300132
    Max Boudreau, F154-80-00-101000108
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-612-1216-2117371176131762
    36.1%16.7%76.2%
     
    Miami (OH) RedHawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Adam Fletcher, C241-30-00-013000222
    Antonio Ballard, G-F344-101-14-5492303213
    Julian Mavunga, F356-101-24-7133131217
    Allen Roberts, G110-40-21-200000111
    Kenny Hayes, G387-110-13-4042013117
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Rodney Haddix II, G133-51-10-001110147
    Sean Mock, F10-00-00-000000010
    Kramer Soderberg, G213-51-12-202210039
    Michael Aluise, G-F10-00-00-000000100
    Nick Winbush, F202-41-22-202005127
    Adam Thomas, F10-00-00-000000000
    Vince Legarza, C10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-525-1016-226241069131873
    50.0%50.0%72.7%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: D.J. Carstensen, Kenneth Turner, Mike Foote
    Attendance: 1,486