Scores

Final

(13) Memphis 68

(7-1, 0-0 away)

(4) Kansas 81

(8-0, 5-0 home)

    Coverage: ESPN/WatchESPN

    7:00 PM ET, December 7, 2010

    Madison Square Garden, New York, New York

    1 2 T
    #13MEM 35 3368
    #4KU 37 4481

    Top Performers

    Memphis: W. Barton 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Kansas: M. Morris 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Memphis Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tarik Black, F213-90-02-224011148
    Wesley Witherspoon, G-F303-112-40-002210228
    Joe Jackson, G220-30-21-213200421
    Charles Carmouche, G215-91-31-3011301112
    Will Barton, G337-170-22-2672202316
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Will Coleman, F143-60-00-003122026
    Antonio Barton, G151-50-00-023110002
    Chris Crawford, G285-103-72-2021301115
    Drew Barham, G10-00-00-000000000
    D.J. Stephens, G-F70-00-00-000010010
    Angel Garcia, F80-30-10-001000120
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-736-198-11112610143121868
    37.0%31.6%72.7%
     
    Kansas Jayhawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Marcus Morris, F326-111-41-4185225214
    Markieff Morris, F248-110-10-0172111416
    Tyshawn Taylor, G344-80-05-8144114013
    Brady Morningstar, G282-22-20-003101416
    Tyrel Reed, G272-62-32-203130118
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Thomas Robinson, F155-110-00-13102013110
    Jeff Withey, C20-10-01-211000001
    Elijah Johnson, G213-31-10-001310037
    Mario Little, G80-00-00-000100020
    Travis Releford, G92-30-02-222000206
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-566-1111-199391986201481
    57.1%54.5%57.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Karl Hess, Mike Kitts, Ray Natili
    Attendance: 19,391