Scores

Final 2OT

Princeton 82

(7-3, 3-2 away)

Tulsa 78

(4-5, 2-3 home)

    2:00 PM ET, December 12, 2010

    Reynolds Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma

    1 2 OT 2OT T
    PRIN 31 28 9 1482
    TULSA 32 27 9 1078

    Top Performers

    Princeton: K. Maddox 31 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

    Tulsa: J. Hurtt 25 Pts, 2 Reb, 3 Ast

    Princeton Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Patrick Saunders, F253-80-30-023000026
    Ian Hummer, F466-110-05-6082011317
    Brendan Connolly, C150-20-00-013000040
    Douglas Davis, G423-131-51-201110108
    Dan Mavraides, G495-132-54-4051302216
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kareem Maddox, F3910-131-110-12062012331
    T.J. Bray, G90-00-01-212100021
    Will Barrett, F70-10-11-200000111
    Mack Darrow, F180-20-12-213000052
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-634-1624-3053174272282
    42.9%25.0%80.0%
     
    Tulsa Tulsa
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Steven Idlet, C364-160-011-184111012419
    D.J. Magley, F-C203-60-00-049100246
    Jordan Clarkson, G111-41-10-001200203
    Justin Hurtt, G428-162-57-8023003325
    Scottie Haralson, G356-133-60-0142010015
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bryson Pope, G150-10-00-001100020
    Shane Heirman, G361-21-20-003100123
    Tim Peete, G100-30-10-001000000
    Blondy Baruti, F110-00-00-012003010
    Kodi Maduka, F50-00-00-201101120
    Joe Richard, F293-60-01-234011157
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-677-1519-3013391217122378
    38.8%46.7%63.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Steven Pyatt, Mike Stuart, Charles Robinson
    Attendance: 4,855