Scores

Final

Drexel 48

(9-4, 1-2 CAA)

VCU 52

(10-5, 2-1 CAA)

    7:00 PM ET, January 5, 2011

    Stuart C. Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia

    1 2 T
    DREX 25 2348
    VCU 21 3152

    Top Performers

    Drexel: D. Ruffin 12 Pts, 12 Reb

    Virginia Commonwealth: B. Burgess 11 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Stl

    Drexel Dragons
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Chris Fouch, G375-192-72-2030013214
    Frantz Massenat, G373-80-23-412400329
    Derrick Thomas, G282-50-14-416110248
    Daryl McCoy, F90-00-00-001000140
    Samme Givens, F241-40-03-4213201535
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Yannick Formbor, F140-00-00-114100200
    Gerald Colds, G180-10-00-002100210
    Dartaye Ruffin, F336-80-00-05120004112
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-452-1012-151043912221748
    37.8%20.0%80.0%
     
    Virginia Commonwealth Rams
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Juvonte Reddic, F144-80-00-002011038
    Joey Rodriguez, G282-71-44-423520209
    Bradford Burgess, G-F345-121-50-0381301211
    Jamie Skeen, F252-80-13-438111227
    Ed Nixon, G201-41-20-001111003
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Darius Theus, G140-40-11-211011011
    Rob Brandenberg, G131-30-20-023021102
    Troy Daniels, G30-10-10-000000000
    Brandon Rozzell, G273-142-73-3122300311
    D.J. Haley, C100-00-00-000000020
    David Hinton, F120-00-00-000100020
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-615-2311-1312281114561552
    29.5%21.7%84.6%
     

    Technicals: 2 VACOMM ( ) DREXEL ( - Team 2 )
    Officials: Roger Ayers, Sean Hull, Tim Kelly
    Attendance: 6,313