Scores

Final

Drexel 48

(9-4, 1-2 CAA)

VCU 52

(10-5, 2-1 CAA)

7:00 PM ET, January 5, 2011

Stuart Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia

1 2 T
DREX 25 2348
VCU 21 3152

Top Performers

Drexel: D. Ruffin 12 Pts, 12 Reb

Virginia Commonwealth: B. Burgess 11 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Stl

Drexel Dragons
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Chris Fouch, G375-192-72-2030013214
Frantz Massenat, G373-80-23-412400329
Derrick Thomas, G282-50-14-416110248
Daryl McCoy, F90-00-00-001000140
Samme Givens, F241-40-03-4213201535
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Yannick Formbor, F140-00-00-114100200
Gerald Colds, G180-10-00-002100210
Dartaye Ruffin, F336-80-00-05120004112
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
17-452-1012-151043912221748
37.8%20.0%80.0%
 
Virginia Commonwealth Rams
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Juvonte Reddic, F144-80-00-002011038
Joey Rodriguez, G282-71-44-423520209
Bradford Burgess, G-F345-121-50-0381301211
Jamie Skeen, F252-80-13-438111227
Ed Nixon, G201-41-20-001111003
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Darius Theus, G140-40-11-211011011
Rob Brandenberg, G131-30-20-023021102
Troy Daniels, G30-10-10-000000000
Brandon Rozzell, G273-142-73-3122300311
D.J. Haley, C100-00-00-000000020
David Hinton, F120-00-00-000100020
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
18-615-2311-1312281114561552
29.5%21.7%84.6%
 

Technicals: 2 VACOMM ( ) DREXEL ( - Team 2 )
Officials: Roger Ayers, Sean Hull, Tim Kelly
Attendance: 6,313