Scores

Final

(17) Wisconsin 52

(15-5, 5-3 Big Ten)

Penn State 56

(12-8, 5-4 Big Ten)

    Coverage: BTN

    4:00 PM ET, January 29, 2011

    Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, Pennsylvania

    1 2 T
    #17WIS 29 2352
    PSU 20 3656

    Top Performers

    Wisconsin: J. Taylor 16 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl

    Penn State: T. Battle 22 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Ast

    Wisconsin Badgers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jon Leuer, F388-160-42-2041001418
    Keaton Nankivil, F374-103-50-0472000011
    Tim Jarmusz, G-F322-41-30-013200115
    Jordan Taylor, G397-132-40-1143202516
    Josh Gasser, G281-40-10-003200252
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brett Valentyn, G10-00-00-000000000
    Ryan Evans, F70-10-00-002000000
    Rob Wilson, G-F10-00-00-000000000
    Jared Berggren, F-C10-00-00-000001020
    Mike Bruesewitz, F150-30-20-000000120
    Ben Brust, G10-10-10-000100010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-526-202-3623112172052
    42.3%30.0%66.7%
     
    Penn State Nittany Lions
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    David Jackson, F343-92-62-2240002310
    Jeff Brooks, F395-61-11-1120321212
    Talor Battle, G407-163-95-8053000222
    Andrew Jones, F342-60-02-6414000306
    Tim Frazier, G281-10-00-013410212
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Billy Oliver, F130-00-00-000000220
    Jermaine Marshall, G111-20-12-301010004
    Cammeron Woodyard, G10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-406-1712-20829752101056
    47.5%35.3%60.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Paul Janssen, Bo Boroski, Lamont Simpson
    Attendance: 14,292