Scores

Final

(18) Vanderbilt 90

(21-7, 9-5 SEC)

LSU 69

(11-18, 3-11 SEC)

    Coverage: FULLCT/ESPN3

    1:45 PM ET, February 26, 2011

    Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

    1 2 T
    #18VAN 41 4990
    LSU 43 2669

    Top Performers

    Vanderbilt: L. Goulbourne 16 Pts, 17 Reb

    LSU: S. Warren 24 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl, 1 Blk

    Vanderbilt Commodores
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Rod Odom, F90-10-10-000000110
    Festus Ezeli, C265-90-05-8240164115
    Brad Tinsley, G327-102-40-0035201116
    Jeff Taylor, F346-81-27-12023201320
    John Jenkins, G336-163-102-2231001217
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Andre Walker, F30-10-00-000110100
    Lance Goulbourne, F315-62-24-65170000116
    Jordan Smart, G-F31-11-10-000000003
    Steve Tchiengang, F120-20-10-012010130
    Kyle Fuller, G131-11-10-000200013
    Chris Meriwether, G20-10-00-001000000
    Joe Duffy, F20-10-00-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    31-5710-2218-2810321276101490
    54.4%45.5%64.3%
     
    LSU Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Malcolm White, F200-30-01-201200031
    Storm Warren, F3412-200-00-0481210224
    Andre Stringer, G294-142-100-0122004010
    Matt Derenbecker, F220-50-30-000100130
    Ralston Turner, G326-122-54-4031101218
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Garrett Green, F153-50-00-357100136
    Chris Bass, G170-10-00-002620210
    Daron Populist, G70-20-20-000000000
    Aaron Dotson, G153-51-22-314100229
    Eddie Ludwig, F90-00-01-212000031
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-675-228-1412291551111969
    41.8%22.7%57.1%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Ron Groover, Gary Maxwell, Lee Cassell
    Attendance: 7,703