Scores

Final

North Texas 72

(19-10, 8-8 Sun Belt)

AR-Little Rock 69

(15-16, 7-9 Sun Belt)

    8:30 PM ET, March 1, 2011

    Jack Stephens Center, Little Rock, Arkansas

    1 2 T
    UNT 30 4272
    UALR 31 3869

    Top Performers

    North Texas: S. Shorter 24 Pts, 7 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Blk

    Arkansas-Little Rock: G. Leeper 11 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    North Texas Mean Green
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    George Odufuwa, F302-40-04-416102448
    Kedrick Hogans, F254-40-01-301010139
    Dominique Johnson, G403-111-75-6036101212
    Shannon Shorter, G408-110-18-10273013324
    Tristan Thompson, G393-81-48-8033112015
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ben Knox, C131-20-00-013001022
    Jamie Egenti, F10-00-00-000000000
    Alonzo Edwards, F120-40-02-213000132
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-442-1228-335261335121772
    47.7%16.7%84.8%
     
    Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Derrick Bails, F41-20-00-011000012
    Montrell Thornton, F180-10-04-624011014
    Solomon Bozeman, G303-101-32-412710239
    Matt Mouzy, G172-101-90-012000025
    Alex Garcia-Mendoza, G234-70-12-2242100210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Marlon Louzeiro, F181-40-02-203011244
    Chuck Guy, G91-40-10-000000102
    Eric Kibi, F180-30-02-458011312
    Gus Leeper, F194-72-21-2460122311
    Tramar Sutherland, G163-61-32-223010019
    D'Andre Williams, G284-82-31-1023102411
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-627-2216-2318351285122269
    37.1%31.8%69.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Zelton Steed, Sean Casey, Brent Hampton
    Attendance: 3,055