Scores

Final

Lipscomb 63

(17-13, 12-8 A-Sun)

Mercer 73

(15-17, 11-9 A-Sun)

9:00 PM ET, March 3, 2011

Hawkins Arena, Macon, Georgia

1 2 T
LIP 27 3663
MER 38 3573

Top Performers

Lipscomb: J. Slater 18 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 3 Stl

Mercer: B. Mills 27 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Blk

Lipscomb Bisons
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Josh Slater, G334-131-59-14362301418
Jacob Arnett, G233-41-11-102200018
Jordan Burgason, G345-124-91-2032103215
Adnan Hodzic, F333-70-03-447000239
Brandon Brown, F212-41-21-213110036
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Barnes111-10-02-412100224
Robert Boyd, G100-30-10-000000130
Justin Glenn, C110-00-00-003001000
Brian Wright, F80-50-40-002001020
Michael Teller, F121-71-70-011100013
Milos Kleut, F40-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
19-568-2917-27102995292163
33.9%27.6%63.0%
 
Mercer Bears
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Bud Thomas, F362-51-37-10161210112
Mark Hall, G244-61-23-3121001312
Langston Hall, G353-110-43-314500239
Brian Mills, F349-172-47-7260024427
Monty Brown, C102-30-00-034001224
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
R.J. Miskimon, G10-00-00-000000000
Kevin Canevari, G20-00-00-000000120
Justin Cecil, F130-30-20-012100010
Jakob Gollon, F261-31-22-213130125
Chris Smith, G170-20-10-004010120
Paul Larsen, F11-10-02-201000004
Daniel Coursey, F10-00-00-000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
22-515-1824-271032964122073
43.1%27.8%88.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Mike Nance, Marc Ellard, Lee Cassell
Attendance: 2,224