Scores

Final

Lipscomb 63

(17-13, 12-8 A-Sun)

Mercer 73

(15-17, 11-9 A-Sun)

    9:00 PM ET, March 3, 2011

    Hawkins Arena, Macon, Georgia

    1 2 T
    LIP 27 3663
    MER 38 3573

    Top Performers

    Lipscomb: J. Slater 18 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 3 Stl

    Mercer: B. Mills 27 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Blk

    Lipscomb Bisons
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Josh Slater, G334-131-59-14362301418
    Jacob Arnett, G233-41-11-102200018
    Jordan Burgason, G345-124-91-2032103215
    Adnan Hodzic, F333-70-03-447000239
    Brandon Brown, F212-41-21-213110036
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Barnes111-10-02-412100224
    Robert Boyd, G100-30-10-000000130
    Justin Glenn, C110-00-00-003001000
    Brian Wright, F80-50-40-002001020
    Michael Teller, F121-71-70-011100013
    Milos Kleut, F40-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-568-2917-27102995292163
    33.9%27.6%63.0%
     
    Mercer Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bud Thomas, F362-51-37-10161210112
    Mark Hall, G244-61-23-3121001312
    Langston Hall, G353-110-43-314500239
    Brian Mills, F349-172-47-7260024427
    Monty Brown, C102-30-00-034001224
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    R.J. Miskimon, G10-00-00-000000000
    Kevin Canevari, G20-00-00-000000120
    Justin Cecil, F130-30-20-012100010
    Jakob Gollon, F261-31-22-213130125
    Chris Smith, G170-20-10-004010120
    Paul Larsen, F11-10-02-201000004
    Daniel Coursey, F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-515-1824-271032964122073
    43.1%27.8%88.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Mike Nance, Marc Ellard, Lee Cassell
    Attendance: 2,224