Scores

Final

Morehead State 57

(0-2, 0-2 away)

Charleston 72

(2-0, 2-0 home)

    Coverage: ESPN/WatchESPN

    8:00 AM ET, November 15, 2011

    1 2 T
    MORE 25 3257
    COFC 37 3572

    Top Performers

    Morehead St: T. Hill 13 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    College Of Charleston: J. Scott 22 Pts, 1 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Stl

    Morehead St Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Drew Kelly, F181-80-11-212130053
    Jordan Percell, F252-30-04-623100018
    Lamont Austin, G191-21-10-012320103
    Terrance Hill, G365-141-42-2261104113
    Ty Proffitt, G312-71-30-000200225
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kahlil Owens, F60-00-00-101001010
    Marsell Holden, G242-102-72-211000008
    Will Bailey, G11-20-00-011000002
    DeAndre Mathieu, G102-20-02-300100016
    Devon Atkinson, G40-00-02-201000102
    Dionte Ferguson, F10-00-00-000000110
    Angelo Warner, G131-21-10-014010123
    Milton Chavis, F121-40-02-225000234
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-546-1715-201126971121757
    33.3%35.3%75.0%
     
    College Of Charleston Cougars
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Antwaine Wiggins, F287-131-62-3353212217
    Trent Wiedeman, F363-70-01-1312301517
    Adjehi Baru, F244-60-00-016100128
    Andrew Lawrence, G373-63-50-002510439
    Jordan Scott, G277-95-73-3013201322
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Matt Sundberg, F112-31-21-212000016
    Nori Johnson, G40-10-10-001000000
    Anthony Stitt, G180-40-10-012200020
    Trevonte Dixon, G61-20-10-000000112
    James Carlton, G90-10-11-225200111
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-5210-248-1111361952151672
    51.9%41.7%72.7%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Rick Shoulders, Matt Potter, Todd Austin
    Attendance: 3,244