Scores

Final

St. Leo 69

 

Stetson 74

(3-1, 2-0 home)

    3:00 PM ET, November 19, 2011

    Edmunds Center, Deland, Florida

    1 2 T
    LEO 30 3969
    STET 34 4074

    Top Performers

    St. Leo: M. Ruh 18 Pts, 4 Reb, 4 Ast, 4 Stl

    Stetson: A. Pegg 17 Pts, 8 Reb, 6 Ast

    St. Leo Lions
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tom Neary, F180-00-00-002100110
    Shaun Adams, F203-70-11-401110237
    Marcus Ruh, G357-154-60-0144402418
    Cale Girten, F201-41-20-012200013
    Trent Thomas, G348-163-52-3043103421
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Derik Hawkey, NA40-00-00-000000000
    Dominick Robinson, G224-101-41-1010100210
    Taylor Bassett, G243-63-50-013220119
    Spenser Mitchell, F230-10-01-246130131
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-5912-235-1072314120101969
    44.1%52.2%50.0%
     
    Stetson Hatters
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Liam McInerney, F254-52-23-3230012113
    Adam Pegg, C297-91-22-4286002217
    Aaron Graham, G180-50-48-813210228
    Joel Naburgs, G262-82-72-227100118
    Chris Perez, G294-72-40-0482102110
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J.R. Weston, G111-21-20-001100103
    Tyshawn Patterson, G201-71-40-012110223
    Jermol Paul, F20-10-10-000000000
    Diego Morales, G40-00-00-001000000
    Dennis Diaz, G192-51-30-025401125
    Willie Green, F173-40-01-212202327
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-5310-2916-1915401934161374
    45.3%34.5%84.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Gene Sherry, Tony Henderson, Rusty Phillips
    Attendance: 1,051