Scores

Final 2OT

Miss Valley St 90

(1-4, 0-4 away)

Tenn St 89

(2-4, 1-0 home)

2:30 PM ET, November 25, 2011

1 2 OT 2OT T
MVSU 40 36 6 890
TNST 39 37 6 789

Top Performers

Mississippi Valley State: P. Crosby 22 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

Tennessee State: R. Covington 18 Pts, 7 Reb, 5 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Terrence Joyner, G326-94-53-5351102519
Amos Studivant, F-C380-30-00-257100330
Falando Jones, F252-41-23-403210258
Kevin Burwell, NA434-132-94-4012202314
Paul Crosby, NA456-101-39-10261102322
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Brent Arrington, G303-101-42-404231149
Cor-J Cox, G376-83-33-4351004318
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-5712-2624-3313311081162690
47.4%46.2%72.7%
 
Tennessee State Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Patrick Miller, G484-130-610-18474203318
Wil Peters, G454-44-42-2013004114
Kenny Moore, F222-82-40-014200126
Robert Covington, F386-92-34-4175314418
M.J. Rhett, F161-20-01-228100023
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kharon Butcher, G150-00-00-001000120
Jay Harris, G41-20-00-000000042
Muniru Bawa, NA30-00-00-000000010
Kellen Thornton, F272-40-02-334100326
Tashan Fredrick, G70-10-00-011000020
Jordan Cyphers, G258-125-81-2001005022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-5513-2520-3112331751212389
50.9%52.0%64.5%
 

Technicals: 1 TENNST ( K Thornton 1 ) MISSVALLEY ( )
Officials: Tre Maddox, Tony Thomas, Rick Batsell
Attendance: 7,200