Scores

Final

Princeton 66

(2-5, 1-2 home)

    2:00 PM ET, November 27, 2011

    Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

    1 2 T
    WES 13 2942
    PRIN 36 3066

    Top Performers

    West Alabama: D. Booker 13 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Blk

    Princeton: I. Hummer 18 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

    West Alabama Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Booker356-100-01-1490011213
    Kyle Belcher, C222-30-02-202001126
    P Morris270-40-01-202120411
    A McGaha304-131-41-3000302210
    Jared Woolfolk, G383-101-43-7180103010
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Heidelberg170-20-00-024000210
    J Spears161-40-00-004211112
    M Jackson40-20-10-012000000
    Jacob Acker, G110-20-10-001000200
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-502-108-1583237316942
    32.0%20.0%53.3%
     
    Princeton Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Patrick Saunders, F184-71-40-004030019
    Mack Darrow, F263-82-52-2295110210
    Ian Hummer, F216-112-34-7461311118
    T.J. Bray, G302-41-20-014630105
    Douglas Davis, G234-83-60-0012013011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jimmy Sherburne, G50-00-00-000210000
    Denton Koon, F181-30-10-025000122
    Ben Hazel, G-F150-40-40-002100010
    Chris Clement, G21-31-30-000000103
    John Comfort, F60-10-00-011000000
    Clay Wilson, G20-00-00-001000000
    Will Barrett, F182-72-71-216210227
    Bobby Garbade, C20-00-00-000000010
    Daniel Edwards, F20-00-00-012000110
    Brendan Connolly, C120-20-01-212000121
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-5812-358-13134319123111366
    39.7%34.3%61.5%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Paul Huovinen, Ralph Bretz, Jeff Janosik
    Attendance: N/A