Scores

Final

Southern Utah 66

(4-5, 0-1 Summit)

Weber State 84

(6-2, 4-0 home)

9:00 PM ET, December 10, 2011

Dee Events Center, Ogden, Utah

1 2 T
SUU 32 3466
WEB 44 4084

Top Performers

Southern Utah: R. Jones, Jr. 14 Pts, 1 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl

Weber State: D. Lillard 31 Pts, 3 Reb, 9 Ast, 1 Stl

Southern Utah Thunderbirds
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ramell Taylor, F284-100-01-224010129
Wade Collie, G-F243-40-12-225200218
Matt Massey, C160-40-10-013100030
Jackson Stevenett, F335-140-32-3355113112
R Jones Jr.386-82-40-0013102014
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jaren Jeffery, F50-20-00-000200000
Brian Cameron, G10-00-00-000000000
Damon Heuir, G234-73-60-0030002311
Tyson Koehler, F-C133-50-00-012000206
Jordan Johnson, G121-10-00-022300032
Julian Scott, F72-30-00-001010004
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
28-585-155-711261641121366
48.3%33.3%71.4%
 
Weber State Wildcats
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Darin Mahoney, F244-50-01-137100029
Scott Bamforth, G300-00-00-005220100
Kyle Tresnak, C146-90-03-4010100215
Damian Lillard, G329-155-88-9239100031
Jordan Richardson, G353-92-52-2004001210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Byron Fulton, F264-72-30-0151102110
James Hajek, C172-40-00-015111014
Michael Brown, G30-00-00-000000000
G Wheelright192-40-21-201220415
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
30-539-1815-1872720818984
56.6%50.0%83.3%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Rob Tesch, Mark Cook, Jeff Kent
Attendance: 6,043