Scores

Final

Cent Arkansas 75

(5-7, 1-6 away)

(19) UNLV 124

(14-2, 10-0 home)

    10:00 PM ET, December 28, 2011

    Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada

    1 2 T
    CARK 39 3675
    #19UNLV 63 61124

    Top Performers

    Central Arkansas: L. Miles 21 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Ast, 4 Stl

    UNLV: C. Stanback 29 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 4 Stl

    Central Arkansas Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jarvis Garner, F264-83-30-0022013211
    Jordan Harks, F194-70-01-256030219
    LaQuentin Miles, G277-160-07-10453403221
    Mark Rutledge, G-F236-101-30-2151103113
    Oliver Wells, G171-30-10-000110302
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Robert Crawford, G142-41-30-002000205
    Dewan Clayborn, G150-20-20-000110200
    Lenell Brown, G40-20-00-001000100
    Jeremy Nordman, F20-10-10-000200010
    Joe Harris, G62-22-20-000000016
    Chris Henson, F101-40-22-224000034
    Carlin Bremner, G70-30-10-000000000
    Ryan Williams, G131-30-20-000100102
    Anthony Borden, C171-20-00-022110532
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-677-2010-16142712111251475
    43.3%35.0%62.5%
     
    UNLV Rebels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mike Moser, F258-142-50-0296302218
    Brice Massamba, F-C51-10-02-200100104
    Oscar Bellfield, G220-20-20-001711300
    Anthony Marshall, G254-80-12-21310214010
    Justin Hawkins, G244-81-31-2144202210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Quintrell Thomas, F175-50-03-3250010213
    Kendall Wallace, G181-31-30-000100203
    Reggie Smith, G115-73-50-0015101313
    Carlos Lopez-Sosa, F215-50-03-4372110013
    Karam Mashour, F73-41-11-201010208
    Chace Stanback, G-F2310-129-110-0243401029
    Wade Norman, G21-11-10-001100003
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    47-7018-3212-15113640154189124
    67.1%56.3%80.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Dick Cartmell, Ryan Mcdaniel, Rick Hartzell
    Attendance: N/A