Scores

Final

G. Washington 56

(5-10, 0-2 A 10)

Saint Louis 78

(13-3, 1-1 A 10)

    8:00 PM ET, January 7, 2012

    Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, Missouri

    1 2 T
    GW 35 2156
    SLU 42 3678

    Top Performers

    George Washington: D. Pellom 15 Pts, 3 Reb, 1 Blk

    Saint Louis: D. Evans 19 Pts, 11 Reb, 1 Blk

    George Washington Colonials
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Dwayne Smith, F233-51-21-224110228
    Nemanja Mikic, F252-41-10-001210315
    John Kopriva, F120-30-00-000101130
    Tony Taylor, G343-101-46-6002003313
    Lasan Kromah, G243-91-40-114111217
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bryan Bynes, G181-30-02-400310014
    Dan Guest, C20-00-00-000010000
    David Pellom, F276-70-03-5030012415
    Jabari Edwards, F161-10-00-012101202
    Aaron Ware, G-F181-50-10-025000002
    Jonathan Davis, F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-474-1212-186191154151556
    42.6%33.3%66.7%
     
    Saint Louis Billikens
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brian Conklin, F311-90-04-447201336
    Dwayne Evans, F288-101-22-67110010019
    Rob Loe, F295-91-30-1161122411
    Kwamain Mitchell, G286-92-21-1122101215
    Kyle Cassity, G211-30-02-202310034
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jordair Jett, G175-100-00-0132103010
    Mike McCall Jr., G252-41-32-200230117
    Cody Ellis, F182-62-50-001110146
    Jake Barnett, F10-00-00-000000000
    John Manning, C10-00-00-000000000
    Grandy Glaze, F10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    30-607-1511-1614321384111778
    50.0%46.7%68.8%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: John Gwynn, Damon Williams, Kevin O'Connell
    Attendance: 9,021