Scores

Final

Florida St 59

(9-6, 0-1 ACC)

Clemson 79

(9-6, 1-0 ACC)

    Coverage: ESPN2/WatchESPN

    4:00 PM ET, January 7, 2012

    Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, South Carolina

    1 2 T
    FSU 22 3759
    CLEM 36 4379

    Top Performers

    Florida St: I. Miller 16 Pts, 6 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Clemson: M. Jennings 15 Pts, 8 Reb, 2 Blk

    Florida St Seminoles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Xavier Gibson, F-C163-50-00-034000456
    Bernard James, F324-80-02-3480202310
    Luke Loucks, G191-60-22-213300214
    Deividas Dulkys, G161-31-32-203110025
    Michael Snaer, G273-81-20-000000217
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jeff Peterson, G211-60-23-401431315
    Jon Kreft, C50-00-00-011000030
    Ian Miller, G337-172-60-0261203316
    Okaro White, F131-50-00-013000042
    Antwan Space, F20-10-10-001000000
    Terry Whisnant, G161-31-31-200110014
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-625-1910-1312301091162459
    35.5%26.3%76.9%
     
    Clemson Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tanner Smith, G303-91-46-6154000313
    Milton Jennings, F297-100-01-1280023215
    Devin Booker, F-C221-10-03-403110135
    Andre Young, G253-62-410-12021301118
    T.J. Sapp, G100-30-20-000110130
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Bryan Narcisse, F201-20-10-015101112
    Catalin Baciu, C143-40-03-315002009
    Devin Coleman, G110-40-30-012200110
    Rod Hall, G284-80-03-5114303111
    K.J. McDaniels, F20-00-00-012000000
    Bernard Sullivan, F81-10-02-201000124
    Carson Fields, G11-10-00-000000002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-493-1428-338341485121779
    49.0%21.4%84.8%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Jeff Clark, Bryan Kersey, Sean Corbin
    Attendance: 8,026