Scores

Final

N.J.I.T. 63

(9-10, 1-9 away)

North Dakota 80

(9-10, 1-1 Big Sky)

    Coverage: FOXCS

    8:00 PM ET, January 26, 2012

    1 2 T
    NJIT 25 3863
    UND 33 4780

    Top Performers

    N.J.I.T.: I. Wilkerson 20 Pts, 10 Reb, 2 Stl

    North Dakota: T. Huff 15 Pts, 8 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    N.J.I.T. Highlanders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ryan Regis, F60-00-00-002000140
    Isaiah Wilkerson, G275-152-58-92100201320
    Chris Flores, G275-162-70-0242302512
    PJ Miller, G222-60-02-422000216
    Ryan Woods, G-F244-102-42-2151000212
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Arjun Ohri, G190-00-00-000000210
    Sammy Schickel, G132-41-30-002000105
    Lamar Kearse, G283-80-20-015100116
    Kherel Silcott, F31-10-00-000000032
    Daquan Holiday, F30-00-00-000000010
    Garrett Frick, F240-10-00-136000220
    Marques Jones, G40-00-00-000000110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-617-2112-161136450132463
    36.1%33.3%75.0%
     
    North Dakota
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brandon Brekke, F-C224-50-02-2450111210
    Patrick Mitchell, F265-121-52-23101111413
    Aaron Anderson, G342-40-17-9058102111
    Troy Huff, G276-130-23-8284110115
    Jamal Webb, G386-102-52-4052303216
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mike Mathison, C10-00-00-000000000
    Jordan Allard, F90-00-01-203000031
    Mitch Wilmer, C51-20-00-000001022
    Doug Archer, F-C40-00-00-001001000
    Josh Schuler, G262-62-43-500100119
    Lenny Antwi, G81-21-10-000000003
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-546-1820-32937167581680
    50.0%33.3%62.5%
     

    Technicals: 2 NORDAKOTA ( T Huff 1 ) NJIT ( K Silcott 1 )
    Officials: Todd Von Sossan, Lewis Garrison, Jesse Campbell
    Attendance: 1,498