Scores

Final

Arkansas 77

(18-11, 6-8 SEC)

Auburn 71

(14-14, 4-10 SEC)

    Coverage: ESPN3

    4:00 PM ET, February 25, 2012

    Auburn Arena, Auburn, Alabama

    1 2 T
    ARK 34 4377
    AUB 41 3071

    Top Performers

    Arkansas: R. Scott Jr. 22 Pts, 6 Reb, 5 Ast, 1 Stl

    Auburn: K. Gabriel 14 Pts, 5 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl, 3 Blk

    Arkansas Razorbacks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Michael Sanchez, F290-20-01-212110011
    Devonta Abron, F101-10-00-001101212
    Rickey Scott Jr., G349-132-42-2165103222
    Mardracus Wade, G324-103-77-9002101318
    BJ Young, G273-71-33-4142003310
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Julysses Nobles, G262-31-10-000210155
    Brandon Mitchell, G225-70-00-0363111510
    Kikko Haydar, G20-10-10-000000100
    Marvell Waithe, F50-10-00-001000000
    Rashad Madden, G41-10-04-401000106
    Hunter Mickelson, F91-20-01-200000023
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-487-1618-236211652132277
    54.2%43.8%78.3%
     
    Auburn Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kenny Gabriel, F386-102-60-2152233414
    Allen Payne, F296-100-13-5473013415
    Rob Chubb, C294-100-03-5471111211
    Josh Wallace, G332-50-14-601500428
    Frankie Sullivan, G385-133-92-4024311215
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tony Neysmith, G120-00-00-000300020
    Noel Johnson, F102-41-30-000000015
    Adrian Forbes, F111-10-01-213000213
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-536-2013-2410251866141871
    49.1%30.0%54.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Mike Roberts, James Baker, Mike Thibodeaux
    Attendance: 8,012