Scores

Final

Boston College 56

(8-20, 3-11 ACC)

Wake Forest 85

(13-15, 4-10 ACC)

    Coverage: ESPN3

    1:00 PM ET, February 25, 2012

    Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Winston-salem, North Carolina

    1 2 T
    BC 29 2756
    WAKE 38 4785

    Top Performers

    Boston College: R. Anderson 18 Pts, 9 Reb

    Wake Forest: C. Harris 23 Pts, 1 Reb, 4 Ast, 2 Stl

    Boston College Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Ryan Anderson, F368-110-02-9290003118
    Dennis Clifford, C303-100-03-416411219
    Matt Humphrey, G213-92-50-012000018
    Jordan Daniels, G311-50-30-001410352
    Lonnie Jackson, G264-52-32-2050101412
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Salah Abdo, NA20-00-00-000000000
    Deirunas Visockas, G10-00-00-001000000
    Peter Rehnquist, G-F10-00-00-000000000
    Gabe Moton, G100-00-00-000400140
    John Cahill, G120-20-20-001000000
    Danny Rubin, G30-00-00-000000000
    KC Caudill, C92-40-00-002100244
    Ryan Kilcullen, F10-00-00-001000000
    John Cain Carney, F10-10-00-000000000
    Patrick Heckmann, G161-41-20-000000333
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-515-157-154281331152356
    43.1%33.3%46.7%
     
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nikita Mescheriakov, F171-50-10-005300242
    Travis McKie, F317-111-16-6061200321
    Ty Walker, C182-20-00-003102214
    C.J. Harris, G3110-163-50-0014201223
    Tony Chennault, G311-30-03-614400025
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brooks Godwin, F30-10-00-000000010
    Aaron Ingle, G20-00-00-000000000
    Ryan Keenan, F21-11-10-000000003
    Carson Desrosiers, F204-83-42-4172101113
    Spencer Jennings, G20-00-00-000000000
    Anthony Fields, G31-10-00-001010012
    Daniel Green, F111-30-03-414000135
    Chase Fischer, G283-51-20-201410007
    Doug Niedrich, F10-00-00-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    31-569-1414-22332197271985
    55.4%64.3%63.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Jerry Heater, Les Jones, Brian Dorsey
    Attendance: 9,742