Scores

Final

UC Davis 43

(5-25, 3-13 Big West)

UC Santa Barbara 90

(18-9, 12-4 Big West)

    10:00 PM ET, March 3, 2012

    Thunderdome, Santa Barbara, California

    1 2 T
    UCD 21 2243
    UCSB 47 4390

    Top Performers

    UC Davis: J. Adenrele 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 1 Blk

    UC Santa Barbara: A. Williams 17 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    UC Davis Aggies
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Eddie Miller, G277-151-30-0024005315
    Paolo Mancasola, G160-00-00-002100110
    Tyler Les, G351-51-40-001100013
    Josh Ritchart, G271-61-40-203300103
    J.T. Adenrele, F296-140-04-4670014316
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Adam Malik, G120-30-13-301110023
    Harrison DuPont, G180-10-00-003220210
    Alex Tiffin, F111-40-00-011001022
    Tyrell Corbin, G250-40-01-215000501
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-523-128-118251232181343
    30.8%25.0%72.7%
     
    UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Orlando Johnson, G246-114-64-4031204420
    Jaime Serna, F242-60-00-013300124
    James Nunnally, G306-155-104-4152302021
    Greg Somogyi, C173-30-00-024214136
    Christian Peterson, G201-21-12-234220025
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nate Garth, G141-30-00-000320012
    Keegan Hornbuckle, F150-20-00-015101010
    Kyle Boswell, G204-93-73-4033101014
    T.J. Taylor, G120-00-01-212400001
    Lewis Thomas, G-F60-10-00-013001000
    Alan Williams, C187-80-03-5490120117
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    30-6013-2417-2114412112891490
    50.0%54.2%81.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Tom Nally, Kurt Walker, Donn Berdahl
    Attendance: 3,333