Scores

Final

Southern Utah 68

(1-4, 1-0 home)

    9:00 PM ET, November 21, 2012

    Centrum Arena, Cedar City, Utah

    1 2 T
    CAR 25 3358
    SUU 39 2968

    Top Performers

    Carroll College Montana: B. Ball 10 Pts, 12 Reb, 2 Stl, 1 Blk

    Southern Utah: D. Heuir 16 Pts, 4 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl

    Carroll College Montana Fighting Saints
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brett Ball, F352-80-06-62120212210
    Chris McGrath, G344-52-20-0010012110
    Dennis Mikelonis, F242-71-52-304312017
    Ben Cutler, G325-113-65-8012002018
    Nick Jones, G334-93-60-0032203211
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Riley King, G100-10-10-011000010
    Tyson Percifield, G101-20-00-101000322
    Jake Hollifield, F160-20-00-002220120
    Nick Williams, G10-00-00-000000000
    Logan Da Silveria, NA50-00-00-000100000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-459-2013-183251074131158
    40.0%45.0%72.2%
     
    Southern Utah Thunderbirds
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jaren Jeffery, F222-50-00-2511100234
    Wade Collie, G-F194-81-31-2011302110
    Jayson Cheesman, C162-50-00-004003034
    Damon Heuir, G257-120-52-2043100116
    Jordan Johnson, G212-50-12-224120316
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Cal Hanks, C142-60-01-115001245
    Tyson Koehler, F-C141-10-00-011100012
    Chris Nsenki, G191-40-20-011110102
    Matt Gardner, G30-00-01-200100101
    John Renfro, F30-00-00-000000000
    Julian Scott, F114-60-01-112100119
    Zach Ghormley, G41-41-30-001000003
    Drake Thomas, G110-00-00-000100130
    A.J. Hess, G-F182-52-50-001210226
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-614-198-1211351384152068
    45.9%21.1%66.7%
     

    Technicals: 1 SOUTHUTAH ( ) CARROLLMT ( B Ball 1 )
    Officials: Chuck Rydzak, Eric Curry, Robert Holloway
    Attendance: 1,842