Scores

Final

(9) North Carolina 112

(5-1, 2-0 away)

    Coverage: ESPN2/WatchESPN

    7:30 PM ET, November 21, 2012

    Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii

    1 2 T
    #9UNC 62 50112
    CHAM 33 3770

    Top Performers

    North Carolina: R. Bullock 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 6 Ast, 2 Stl

    Chaminade: D. Haskins 22 Pts, 6 Reb, 4 Ast, 2 Stl

    North Carolina Tar Heels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    James Michael McAdoo, F228-120-02-34100201118
    Brice Johnson, F197-80-02-3140221016
    Dexter Strickland, G194-70-00-313410018
    Reggie Bullock, G-F257-93-40-0236200017
    Marcus Paige, G162-42-40-001210226
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Leslie McDonald, G186-123-82-2110100117
    Luke Davis, G141-11-12-201700115
    Desmond Hubert, F60-00-00-212001000
    P.J. Hairston, G143-72-52-2014301210
    Jackson Simmons, F72-20-00-001020004
    Joel James, F171-10-02-226011124
    J.P. Tokoto, F151-31-21-214201224
    Wade Moody, G21-21-20-000000003
    Frank Tanner, F20-00-00-000100010
    James Manor, F20-10-10-000000000
    Denzel Robinson, F20-00-00-011000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    43-6913-2713-21143826155913112
    62.3%48.1%61.9%
     
    Chaminade Silverswords
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Rhys Murphy, F193-63-60-103200249
    Dominique Cooks, NA230-40-10-022300320
    DeAndre Haskins, G289-154-60-0164203222
    Bennie Murray, G275-122-53-4013003415
    Lee Bailey, G284-92-60-1112003210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Mike Green, G120-20-22-200010112
    Nick Peterson, G20-10-00-000000100
    Waly Coulibaly, G80-20-10-011000110
    Darko Vukasovic, F70-20-10-011100000
    Tyree Harrison, F212-32-30-016010026
    Kevin Hu, G252-90-32-235120226
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-6513-347-1010261660192070
    38.5%38.2%70.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Bert Smith, Kevin Ferguson, Pat Adams
    Attendance: 2,400