Scores

Final

Idaho State 70

(1-5, 1-0 home)

    9:05 PM ET, November 29, 2012

    Holt Arena, Pocatello, Idaho

    1 2 T
    WM 17 3552
    IDST 36 3470

    Top Performers

    Montana-Western: T. Miller 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

    Idaho State: C. Hansen 20 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    Montana-Western Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tyler Miller, F357-113-40-0132011317
    Vince Turk, F314-100-00-035100348
    Jordan Overstreet, G181-31-20-024110453
    Maazin Butler, G384-154-92-2022204214
    Kris Collins, G212-71-42-213020057
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Gabe Rucker, G130-20-20-001320200
    Austin Mailey, G70-20-10-000000000
    Zach Smith, F80-20-20-000100220
    Kris Castro, G241-40-11-126212113
    C Woodilll50-10-00-000010000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-579-255-59241293172252
    33.3%36.0%100.0%
     
    Idaho State Bengals
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nnamdi Ezenwa, F273-30-00-206111126
    Chris Hansen, F345-94-56-6011102120
    Jakub Kusmieruk, C91-20-01-211000213
    Melvin Morgan, G345-150-43-43133306213
    Tomas Sanchez, NA344-91-18-8241302017
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Nick Mason, G201-61-50-013301013
    Andy Harrington, G10-00-00-000000000
    Dejan Kostur, F82-30-01-200000025
    Ayibakuro Preh, C170-00-01-201105121
    Neveij Walters, F-C151-40-00-045000312
    B Hosman10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-516-1520-2611341087171270
    43.1%40.0%76.9%
     

    Technicals: 1 IDAHOST ( ) MONTANAWES ( - Team 1 )
    Officials: John Weeks, Jon Stigliano, Dennis Flannery
    Attendance: 1,796