Scores

Final

Green Bay 68

(3-5, 0-4 away)

Tenn Tech 74

(5-3, 4-1 home)

    8:30 PM ET, December 6, 2012

    Hooper Eblen Arena, Cookeville, Tennessee

    1 2 T
    GB 38 3068
    TNTC 36 3874

    Top Performers

    Green Bay: B. Cougill 17 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast

    Tennessee Tech: L. Johnson 22 Pts, 6 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Green Bay Phoenix
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brennan Cougill, F-C237-112-31-1142003217
    Alec Brown, F221-50-04-444001246
    Keifer Sykes, G367-130-14-5013202418
    Jordan Fouse, G261-30-01-239101103
    Sultan Muhammad, G221-31-30-012110013
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kam Cerroni, G271-60-52-204010024
    Greg Mays, F71-20-04-500100126
    Nick Arenz, F-C141-10-02-212000024
    Carrington Love, G233-61-20-200200137
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-504-1418-2310261042102068
    46.0%28.6%78.3%
     
    Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Terrell Barnes, F-C262-40-00-035000104
    Dennis Ogbe, F142-31-20-023101145
    Jud Dillard, G357-141-48-8362103323
    Javon McKay, G-F181-40-20-215100032
    Jeremiah Samarrippas, G373-103-66-6015102215
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Matt Marseille, G-F91-31-20-012001053
    Mitchell Hill, G60-00-00-000000000
    Lanerryl Johnson, G278-113-43-5162202122
    Ryon Riggins, F-C120-20-00-012000010
    Ammanuel Diressa, G100-20-10-011000020
    Anthony Morse, F60-00-00-011000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-539-2117-211432114292174
    45.3%42.9%81.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Kevin Mathis, Steven Pyatt, John Dillon
    Attendance: 1,550