Scores

Final

Tenn St 79

(5-6, 3-1 home)

    5:00 PM ET, December 16, 2012

    Gentry Center, Nashville, Tennessee

    1 2 T
    LO 21 1839
    TNST 32 4779

    Top Performers

    Le Moyne-Owen: E. Shorter 10 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast

    Tennessee St: R. Covington 31 Pts, 11 Reb, 2 Blk

    Le Moyne-Owen Magicians
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Edwin Shorter, F264-50-02-7351001510
    Turio Tumblin, F150-40-02-433010232
    Byron Ray, G293-90-20-004421616
    Brandon Hopson, G273-101-80-011000327
    Shaad O'Garro, G261-80-30-023010342
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jordan Daniels, NA70-10-00-001001050
    Samuel Hill, G181-60-10-101100002
    L Williams261-100-41-223000003
    Janko Popovic, F111-41-40-001000013
    Victor Shell, F111-10-00-046100112
    Martesheo Tullison, NA41-10-00-001100002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    16-592-225-141529842162239
    27.1%9.1%35.7%
     
    Tennessee St Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Kellen Thornton, F197-90-03-5461001317
    Jay Harris, G160-20-20-014200210
    Robert Covington, F279-173-510-116110020231
    Michael Green, F200-40-12-224000042
    Patrick Miller, G273-51-10-247811227
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M.J. Rhett, F151-20-00-004100122
    DeShawn Dockery, G71-20-10-101010402
    Abraham Millsap, G31-10-00-001110002
    Tashan Fredrick, G110-20-00-000000010
    Jordan Gaither, G142-32-30-001210306
    Devante McClung, G131-20-00-204210002
    Chaed Wellian, F80-20-10-000000010
    Jordan Cyphers, G201-31-15-601000218
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-547-1520-2917441753151779
    48.1%46.7%69.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Craig Lane, Keith Bennett, Jason Baker
    Attendance: 1,027