Scores

Final

South Dakota St 49

(9-4, 1-0 Summit)

Belmont 76

(8-3, 4-0 home)

    8:00 PM ET, December 19, 2012

    Curb Event Center, Nashville, Tennessee

    1 2 T
    SDSU 22 2749
    BEL 26 5076

    Top Performers

    South Dakota State: N. Wolters 13 Pts, 8 Reb, 3 Ast

    Belmont: T. Noack 24 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Blk

    South Dakota State Jackrabbits
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Tony Fiegen, F271-90-02-223122004
    Jordan Dykstra, F232-60-10-012001124
    Nate Wolters, G344-110-15-9383004213
    Brayden Carlson, G294-152-92-2040200012
    Chad White, G260-40-31-211100021
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Marcus Heemstra, F203-60-01-125002107
    Cory Jacobsen, G30-00-00-000000000
    Zach Horstman, G-F41-30-10-000000022
    Taevaunn Prince, G181-31-11-212210034
    Jake Bittle, G161-60-50-001110112
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-633-2112-18102686571249
    27.0%14.3%66.7%
     
    Belmont Bruins
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Blake Jenkins, F274-61-11-11102032010
    Trevor Noack, F219-132-34-4150010424
    Ian Patrick Clark, G357-131-40-0252012215
    Kerron Johnson, G295-71-12-2086001113
    J.J. Mann, G-F251-40-30-003020312
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Brandon Baker, F161-40-10-005110022
    Adam Barnes, G90-10-02-200000012
    Reece Chamberlain, G151-11-10-001400313
    Chad Lang, C60-20-00-002001110
    Holden Mobley, G-F20-00-00-000000000
    Spencer Turner, G20-00-00-001000000
    Craig Bradshaw, NA81-11-10-001010023
    Jeff Laidig, G50-00-02-201110002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-527-1511-114421656121576
    55.8%46.7%100.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Jeffrey Smith, Eric Ballenger, Rick Shoulders
    Attendance: 2,162