Scores

Final

Utah 45

(15-18, 5-13 Pac-12)

Oregon 64

(25-8, 12-6 Pac-12)

    Coverage: ESPN/WatchESPN

    11:41 PM ET, March 15, 2013

    1 2 T
    UTAH 15 3045
    ORE 29 3564

    Top Performers

    Utah: J. Washburn 12 Pts, 9 Reb, 2 Blk

    Oregon: E. Singler 14 Pts, 8 Reb, 3 Ast, 3 Stl

    Utah Utes
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Jordan Loveridge, F371-101-45-625311318
    Jason Washburn, C325-130-02-2490021312
    Jarred DuBois, G370-80-30-002200630
    Cedric Martin, G160-10-10-023100100
    Brandon Taylor, G294-83-42-2000404113
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Glen Dean, G162-41-30-001010235
    Jeremy Olsen, C81-20-00-013000012
    Renan Lenz, F30-10-00-000000000
    Dakarai Tucker, G222-40-21-225111025
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    15-515-1710-121128774171445
    29.4%29.4%83.3%
     
    Oregon Ducks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    E.J. Singler, F334-81-25-7683301214
    Arsalan Kazemi, F231-20-00-006102322
    Tony Woods, C241-40-01-212101113
    Dominic Artis, G202-70-31-215410215
    Damyean Dotson, G286-142-50-0040201014
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Johnathan Loyd, G191-40-18-8022200310
    Carlos Emory, F264-92-40-0230011110
    Coleton Baker, G10-00-00-000000000
    Ben Carter, F110-20-00-002000020
    Willie Moore, G10-00-00-000000000
    Waverly Austin, C143-40-00-024000206
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-545-1515-1912361184111264
    40.7%33.3%78.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Chris Rastatter, Kevin Brill, Tom Nunez
    Attendance: 13,151