Conference tournament schedules, results

Updated: March 16, 2008, 6:06 PM ET

A complete look at the 2008 conference tournaments. Schedules and results are listed alphabetically by league, or click on the league name below.

AMERICA EAST | ACC | ATLANTIC SUN | ATLANTIC 10 | BIG TEN | BIG EAST | BIG SKY | BIG SOUTH | BIG 12 | BIG WEST | COLONIAL | CONFERENCE USA | HORIZON LEAGUE | METRO ATLANTIC | MID-AMERICAN | MID-EASTERN | MISSOURI VALLEY | MOUNTAIN WEST | NORTHEAST | OHIO VALLEY | PAC-10 | PATRIOT | SEC | SOUTHERN | SOUTHLAND | SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC | SUMMIT | SUN BELT | WEST COAST | WESTERN ATHLETIC

(All tip offs ET)

AMERICA EAST
FIRST ROUND
At Events Center
Vestal, N.Y.
Friday, March 7

No. 8 Stony Brook 73, No. 9 Maine 65
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 8
No. 1 UMBC 76, No. 8 Stony Brook 60
No. 4 Vermont 65, No. 5 Binghamton 57
No. 2 Hartford 68, No. 7 New Hampshire 65
No. 6 Boston University 68, No. 3 Albany 64
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9
No. 1 UMBC 73, No. 4 Vermont 64
No. 2 Hartford 59, No. 6 Boston University 52
CHAMPIONSHIP
At higher seed
Saturday, March 15
No. 1 UMBC 82, No. 2 Hartford 65

ACC
At Charlotte Bobcats Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 13

No. 9 Florida State 70, No. 8 Wake Forest 60
No. 5 Miami 63, No. 12 NC State 50
No. 7 Georgia Tech 94, No. 10 Virginia 76
No. 11 Boston College 71, No. 6 Maryland 68
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 North Carolina 82, No. 9 Florida State 70
No. 4 Virginia Tech 63, No. 5 Miami 49
No. 2 Duke 82, No. 7 Georgia Tech 70
No. 3 Clemson 82, No. 11 Boston College 48
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 North Carolina 68, No. 4 Virginia Tech 66
No. 3 Clemson 78, No. 2 Duke 74
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 16
No. 1 North Carolina 86, No. 3 Clemson 81

ATLANTIC SUN
At Allen Arena
Nashville, Tenn.
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 5

No. 2 Jacksonville 65, No. 7 Mercer 57
No. 1 Belmont 75, No. 8 Campbell 66
Thursday, March 6
No. 6 Gardner-Webb 82, No. 3 Stetson 63
No. 4 ETSU 81, No. 5 Lipscomb 74
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 7

No. 2 Jacksonville 89, No. 6 Gardner-Webb 80
No. 1 Belmont 69, No. 4 ETSU 65
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 8

No. 1 Belmont 79, No. 2 Jacksonville 61

ATLANTIC 10
At Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, N.J.
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 8 Dayton 63, No. 9 Saint Louis 62 (OT)
No. 5 Saint Joseph's 80, No. 12 Fordham 62
No. 7 La Salle 82, No. 10 Duquesne 79
No. 6 Charlotte 75, No. 11 Rhode Island 73
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 1 Xavier 74, No. 8 Dayton 65
No. 5 Saint Joseph's 61, No. 4 Richmond 47
No. 2 Temple 84, No. 7 La Salle 75
No. 6 Charlotte 69, No. 3 Massachusetts 65
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 5 Saint Joseph's 61, No. 1 Xavier 53
No. 2 Temple 60, No. 6 Charlotte 45
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 2 Temple 69, No. 5 Saint Joseph's 64

BIG EAST
At Madison Square Garden
New York City
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 8 Villanova 82, No. 9 Syracuse 63
No. 5 West Virginia 58, No. 12 Providence 53
No. 7 Pittsburgh 70, No. 10 Cincinnati 64
No. 6 Marquette 67, No. 11 Seton Hall 54
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 1 Georgetown 82, No. 8 Villanova 63
No. 5 West Virginia 78, No. 4 UConn 72
No. 7 Pittsburgh 76, No. 2 Louisville 69 (OT)
No. 6 Marquette 89, No. 3 Notre Dame 79
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 Georgetown 72, No. 5 West Virginia 55
No. 7 Pittsburgh 68, No. 6 Marquette 61
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 7 Pittsburgh 74, No. 1 Georgetown 65

BIG SKY
FIRST ROUND
At higher seeds
Saturday, March 8

No. 3 Weber State 65, No. 6 Montana State 49
No. 4 Idaho State 67, No. 5 Montana 65
SEMIFINALS
At the Rose Garden
Portland, Ore.
Tuesday, March 11

No. 2 Northern Arizona 75, No. 3 Weber State 70
Game 4: No. 1 Portland State 72, No. 4 Idaho State 61
CHAMPIONSHIP
Campus site of regular-season champion
Wednesday, March 12

No. 1 Portland State 67, No. 2 Northern Arizona 51

BIG SOUTH
QUARTERFINALS
At higher seeds
Tuesday, March 4

No. 2 Winthrop 76, No. 7 Radford 45
No. 3 High Point 59, No. 6 Coastal Carolina 56
No. 1 UNC Asheville 87, No. 8 Charleston Southern 63
No. 4 Liberty 103, No. 5 VMI 88
SEMIFINALS
At Justice Center
Asheville, N.C.
Thursday, March 6

No. 2 Winthrop 61, No. 3 High Point 53
No. 1 UNC Asheville 75, No. 4 Liberty 57
CHAMPIONSHIP
At highest seed
Saturday, March 8

No. 2 Winthrop 66, No. 1 UNC Asheville 48

BIG TEN
At Conseco Fieldhouse
Indianapolis

FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 13

No. 9 Michigan 55, No. 8 Iowa 47
No. 10 Illinois 64, No. 7 Penn State 63
No. 6 Minnesota 55, No. 11 Northwestern 52
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 Wisconsin 51, No. 9 Michigan 34
No. 4 Michigan State 67, No. 5 Ohio State 60
No. 10 Illinois 74, No. 2 Purdue 67
No. 6 Minnesota 59, No. 3 Indiana 58
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 Wisconsin 65, No. 4 Michigan State 63
No. 10 Illinois 54, No. 6 Minnesota 50
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 16

No. 1 Wisconsin 61, No. 10 Illinois 48

BIG 12
At Sprint Center
Kansas City
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 13

No. 9 Oklahoma State 76, No. 8 Texas Tech 72
No. 12 Colorado 91, No. 5 Baylor 84 (2 OT)
No. 7 Nebraska 61, No. 10 Missouri 56
No. 6 Texas A&M 60, No. 11 Iowa State 47
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 Texas 66, No. 9 Oklahoma State 59
No. 4 Oklahoma 54, No. 12 Colorado 49
No. 2 Kansas 64, No. 7 Nebraska 54
No. 6 Texas A&M 63, No. 3 Kansas State 60
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 Texas 77, No.4 Oklahoma 49
No. 2 Kansas 77, No. 6 Texas A&M 71
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 16

No. 2 Kansas 84, No. 1 Texas 74

BIG WEST
At Anaheim Convention Center Arena
Anaheim, Calif.
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 5 UC Irvine 77, No. 8 Long Beach State 63
No. 7 UC Riverside 62, No. 6 Cal Poly 54
SECOND ROUND
Thursday, March 13

No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 81, No. 7 UC Riverside 69
No. 5 UC Irvine 57, No. 4 Pacific 56
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 5 UC Irvine 55, No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 50
No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 83, No. 2 Cal State Northridge 68
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 81, No. 5 UC Irvine 66

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
At the Richmond Coliseum
Richmond, Va.
FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 7

No. 9 Towson 81, No. 8 Hofstra 66
No. 5 William & Mary 58, No. 12 Georgia State 57
No. 7 Delaware 60, No. 10 Drexel 51
No. 6 Northeastern 73, No. 11 James Madison 55
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 8

No. 1 VCU 57, No. 9 Towson 46
No. 5 William & Mary 63, No. 4 Old Dominion 60
No. 2 UNC Wilmington 82, No. 7 Delaware 59
No. 3 George Mason 63, No. 6 Northeastern 52
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9

No. 5 William & Mary 56, No. 1 VCU 54
No. 3 George Mason 53, No. 2 UNC Wilmington 41
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 10

No. 3 George Mason 68, No. 5 William & Mary 59

CONFERENCE USA
At the FedExForum
Memphis, Tenn.

FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 7 Tulsa 66, No. 10 East Carolina 49
No. 6 UTEP 71, No. 11 SMU 49
No. 9 Tulane 48, No. 8 Marshall 47
No. 5 Southern Miss 59, No. 12 Rice 50
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 7 Tulsa 78, No. 2 UAB 68 (OT)
No. 6 UTEP 80, No. 3 Houston 77
No. 1 Memphis 75, No. 9 Tulane 56
No. 5 Southern Miss 68, No. 4 UCF 62
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 7 Tulsa 64, No. 6 UTEP 62
No. 1 Memphis 69, No. 5 Southern Miss 53
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 Memphis 77, No. 7 Tulsa 51

HORIZON LEAGUE
FIRST ROUND
At higher seeds
Tuesday, March 4

No. 3 Wright State 60, No. 10 Detroit 37
No. 6 Valparaiso 75, No. 7 Green Bay 67
No. 4 UIC 70, No. 9 Youngstown State 59
No. 8 Loyola 57, No. 5 Milwaukee 51
QUARTERFINALS
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Friday, March 7

No. 6 Valparaiso 72, No. 3 Wright State 67
No. 4 UIC 60, No. 8 Loyola 59
SEMIFINALS
At Hinkle Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
Saturday, March 8

No. 2 Cleveland State 78, No. 6 Valparaiso 73
No. 1 Butler 66, No. 4 UIC 50
CHAMPIONSHIP
At higher seed
Tuesday, March 11

No. 1 Butler 70, No. 2 Cleveland State 55

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At Times Union Center
Albany, N.Y.

FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 7
No. 8 Manhattan 73, No. 9 Saint Peter's 59
No. 10 Canisius 64, No. 7 Iona 59
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 8
No. 4 Loyola 64, No. 5 Fairfield 59
No. 1 Siena 66, No. 8 Manhattan 58
No. 2 Rider 75, No. 10 Canisius 71
No. 6 Marist 66, No. 3 Niagara 62
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9
No. 1 Siena 65, No. 4 Loyola 63
No. 2 Rider 76, No. 6 Marist 71
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 10
No. 1 Siena 74, No. 2 Rider 53

MID-AMERICAN
FIRST ROUND
At higher seeds
Wednesday, March 12

No. 7 Eastern Michigan 59, No. 10 Ball State 55
No. 6 Central Michigan 83, No. 11 Northern Illinois 71
No. 8 Toledo 52, No. 9 Bowling Green 48
No. 5 Miami 69, No. 12 Buffalo 68
QUARTERFINALS
At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Thursday, March 13

No. 2 Western Michigan 70, No. 7 Eastern Michigan 61
No. 3 Akron 81, No. 6 Central Michigan 60
No. 1 Kent State 77, No. 8 Toledo 57
No. 5 Miami 74, No. 4 Ohio 61
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 3 Akron 73, No. 2 Western Michigan 62
No. 1 Kent State 49, No. 5 Miami 47
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 Kent State 74, No. 3 Akron 55

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At the RBC Center
Raleigh, N.C.
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, March 11

No. 7 Coppin State 55, No. 10 Howard 54
No. 8 South Carolina State 78, No. 9 Bethune-Cookman 69
Wednesday, March 12
No. 6 Florida A&M 70, No. 11 Maryland Eastern Shore 61
QUARTERFINALS Wednesday, March 12
No. 1 Morgan State 77, No. 8 South Carolina State 68
No. 7 Coppin State 75, No. 2 Hampton 74 (OT)
Thursday, March 13
No. 3 Norfolk State 69, No. 6 Florida A&M 61
No. 4 Delaware State 64, No. 5 North Carolina A&T 62
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 7 Coppin State 67, No. 3 Norfolk State 65
No. 1 Morgan State 61, No. 4 Delaware State 55
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 7 Coppin State 62, No. 1 Morgan State 60

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis, Mo.
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 6

No. 8 Indiana State 71, No. 9 Wichita State 67
No. 7 Missouri State 69, No. 10 Evansville 46
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 7

No. 1 Drake 68, No. 8 46
No. 4 Creighton 74, No. 5 Bradley 70
No. 2 Illinois State 63, No. 7 Missouri State 58
No. 6 UNI 54, No. 3 Southern Illinois 49
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 8
No. 1 Drake 75, No. 4 Creighton 67
No. 2 Illinois State 56, No. 6 UNI 42
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 9
No. 1 Drake 79, No. 2 Illinois State 49

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
At Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 9 Colorado State 68, No. 8 Wyoming 63
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 1 BYU 89, No. 9 Colorado State 62
No. 4 San Diego State 53, No. 5 Air Force 49
No. 2 UNLV 89, No. 7 TCU 88
No. 6 Utah 82, No. 3 New Mexico 80 (OT)
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 BYU 63, No. 4 San Diego State 54
No. 2 UNLV 61, No. 6 Utah 55
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 2 UNLV 76, No. 1 BYU 61

NORTHEAST
At higher seeds
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 6

No. 1 Robert Morris 64, No. 8 Monmouth 50
No. 2 Wagner 71, No. 7 Long Island 62
No. 3 Sacred Heart 84, No. 6 Central Connecticut State 71
No. 4 Mount St. Mary's 80, No. 5 Quinnipiac 70
SEMIFINALS
At higher seeds
Sunday, March 9

No. 4 Mount St. Mary's 83, No. 1 Robert Morris 65
No. 3 Sacred Heart 55, No. 2 Wagner 49
CHAMPIONSHIP
Wednesday, March 12

No. 4 Mount St. Mary's 68, No. 3 Sacred Heart 55

OHIO VALLEY
FIRST ROUND
At higher seeds
Tuesday, March 4

No. 1 Austin Peay 76, No. 8 Eastern Kentucky 51
No. 2 Murray State 77 , No. 7 Tennessee Tech 74
No. 6 Tennessee State 68, No. 3 Morehead State 61
No. 4 UT Martin 101, No. 5 Samford 94
SEMIFINALS
At the Nashville Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, March 7

No. 1 Austin Peay 78, No. 4 UT Martin 77
No. 6 Tennessee State 83, No. 2 Murray State 75
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 8
No. 1 Austin Peay 82, No. 6 Tennessee State 64

PAC-10
At Staples Center
Los Angeles
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 12

No. 9 Cal 84, No. 8 Washington 81
No. 7 Arizona 87, No. 10 Oregon State 56
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 4 Southern California 59, No. 5 Arizona State 55
No. 1 UCLA 88, No. 9 Cal 66
No. 3 Washington State 75, No. 6 Oregon 70
No. 2 Stanford 75, No. 7 Arizona 64
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 1 UCLA 57, No. 4 Southern California 54
No. 2 Stanford 75, No. 3 Washington State 68
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 1 UCLA 67, No. 2 Stanford 64

PATRIOT LEAGUE
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 5
At higher seeds
No. 1 American 62, No. 8 Holy Cross 60
No. 7 Bucknell 87, No. 2 Navy 86 (3OT)
No. 3 Colgate 76, No. 6 Lafayette 74
No. 5 Army 64, No. 4 Lehigh 61 (OT)
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9
At higher seeds

No. 1 American 72, No. 5 Army 60
No. 3 Colgate 54, No. 7 Bucknell 40
CHAMPIONSHIP
At higher seed
Friday, March 14

No. 1 American 52, No. 3 Colgate 46

SEC
At Georgia Dome
Atlanta, Ga.

FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 13
(E5) South Carolina 77, (W4) LSU 73
(E3) Vanderbilt 93, (W6) Auburn 82
(W5) Alabama 80, (E4) Florida 69
(E6) Georgia 97, (W3) Mississippi 95 (OT)
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, March 14
(E1) Tennessee 89, (E5) South Carolina 87
(W2) Arkansas 81, (E3) Vanderbilt 75
(W1) Mississippi State 69, (W5) Alabama 67
Game 8: (E6) Georgia vs. (E2) Kentucky, postponed, weather
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 15
(E6) Georgia 60, (E2) Kentucky 56
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, March 15
(W2) Arkansas 92, (E1) Tennessee 91
(E6) Georgia 64, (W1) Mississippi State 60
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 16
(E6) Georgia 66, (W2) Arkansas 57

SOUTHERN
At North Charleston Coliseum
North Charleston, S.C.

FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 7
No. 8 Wofford 58, No. 9 Western Carolina 49
No. 7 Elon 52, No. 10 Furman 37
No. 6 College of Charleston 66, No. 11 The Citadel 48
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 8
No. 1 Davidson 82, No. 8 Wofford 49
No. 5 UNC Greensboro 63, No. 4 Appalachian State 46
No. 7 Elon 60, No. 2 Chattanooga 57
No. 6 College of Charleston 87, No. 3 Georgia Southern 73
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9
No. 1 Davidson 82, No. 5 UNC Greensboro 52
No. 7 Elon 75, No. 6 College of Charleston 61
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 10
No. 1 Davidson 65, No. 7 Elon 49

SOUTHLAND
At Merrell Center
Katy, Texas
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, March 13

No. 7 UT Arlington 81, No. 2 Lamar 75
No. 3 Sam Houston State 64, No. 6 McNeese State 62
No. 1 Stephen F. Austin 71, No. 8 UTSA 60
No. 5 Northwestern State 71, No. 4 Southeastern Louisiana 51
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 7 UT Arlington 72, No. 3 Sam Houston State 66
No. 5 Northwestern State 69, No. 1 Stephen F. Austin 66
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, March 16

No. 7 UT Arlington 82, No. 5 Northwestern State 79

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
At Fair Park Arena
Birmingham, Ala.
QUARTERFINALS
Wednesday, March 12

No. 2 Mississippi Valley State 79, No. 7 Grambling State 73
No. 1 Alabama State 67, No. 8 Texas Southern 49
Thursday, March 13
No. 6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 72, No. 3 Alabama A&M 59
No. 4 Jackson State 56, No. 5 Southern U 55
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 2 Mississippi Valley State 56, No. 1 Arkansas Pine-Bluff 40
No. 4 Jackson State 77, No. 1 Alabama State 72
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 2 Mississippi Valley State 59, No. 4 Jackson State 58

SUMMIT
At John Q. Hammons Arena
Tulsa, Okla.
FIRST ROUND
Saturday, March 8

No. 1 Oral Roberts 84, No. 8 Centenary 56
No. 2 IUPUI 69, No. 7 UMKC 65
Sunday, March 9
No. 5 IPFW 66, No. 4 Southern Utah 62
No. 3 Oakland 80, No. 6 Western Illinois 66
SEMIFINALS
Monday, March 10

No. 1 Oral Roberts 58, No. 5 IPFW 42
No. 2 IUPUI 80, No. 3 Oakland 65
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday, March 11

No. 1 Oral Roberts 71, No. 2 IUPUI 64

SUN BELT
At higher seeds
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, March 5

No. 8 New Orleans 65, No. 9 Denver 60
No. 4 Middle Tennessee 74, No. 13 Louisiana-Monroe 69
No. 12 Troy 70, No. 5 Louisiana-Lafayette 60
No. 6 North Texas 85, No. 11 Arkansas State 63
No. 7 Florida Atlantic 91, No. 10 Florida International 64
At the Mitchell Center
Mobile, Ala.
QUARTERFINALS
Sunday, March 9

No. 1 South Alabama 81, No. 8 New Orleans 77
No. 4 Middle Tennessee 65, No. 12 Troy 59
No. 2 UALR 66, No. 7 Florida Atlantic 60
No. 3 WKU 84, No. 6 North Texas 70
SEMIFINALS
Monday, March 10

No. 4 Middle Tennessee 82, No. 1 South Alabama 73
No. 3 WKU 70, No. 2 UALR 55
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday, March 11

No. 3 WKU 67, No. 4 Middle Tennessee 57

WEST COAST
At Jenny Craig Pavilion
San Diego

FIRST ROUND
Friday, March 7
No. 5 San Francisco 79, No. 8 LMU 60
No. 6 Pepperdine 50, No. 7 Portland 48
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, March 8
No. 4 Santa Clara 51, No. 5 San Francisco 50
No. 3 San Diego 73, No. 6 Pepperdine 55
SEMIFINALS
Sunday, March 9
No. 1 Gonzaga 52, No. 4 Santa Clara 48
No. 3 San Diego 75, No. 2 Saint Mary's 69 (2OT)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, March 10
No. 3 San Diego 69, No. 1 Gonzaga 62

WESTERN ATHLETIC
At Pan American Center
Las Cruces, N.M.
OPENING ROUND
Tuesday, March 11

No. 8 San Jose State 64, No. 9 Louisiana Tech 62
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, March 13

No. 4 Boise State 80, No. 5 Hawaii 74
No. 1 Utah State 85, No. 8 San Jose State 65
No. 2 Nevada 64, No. 7 Fresno State 57
No. 3 New Mexico State 73, No. 6 Idaho 53
SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 14

No. 4 Boise State 88, No. 1 Utah State 78
No. 3 New Mexico State 83, No. 2 Nevada 75
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 15

No. 4 Boise State 107, No. 3 New Mexico State 102