Scores

Final

Middle Tennessee 65

(1-1, 0-1 away)

(2) Oklahoma 85

(2-0, 2-0 home)

    8:00 PM ET, November 19, 2008

    1 2 T
    MTU 26 3965
    #2OKLA 43 4285

    Top Performers

    Middle Tennessee: A. Clark 31 Pts, 16 Reb, 3 Ast, 3 Stl

    Oklahoma: A. Paris 21 Pts, 5 Reb, 3 Ast

    Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Brown232-101-42-211211137
    A Clark408-181-414-156163303231
    E Queen301-60-20-014020532
    C Lymon373-112-70-013320438
    J Pickel393-73-72-2022103011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    T Stewart30-00-00-000000000
    A Lanning262-62-60-012000126
    D Garrett10-00-00-000000100
    S Davis10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-589-3018-1910281091181365
    32.8%30.0%94.7%
     
    Oklahoma Sooners
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Paris288-120-25-7253001321
    A Thompson319-132-30-0494231220
    C Paris286-100-01-25131022513
    D Robinson303-80-00-013710316
    W Hand263-91-71-134210228
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Stevenson143-60-10-002100206
    A Olajuwon20-00-00-001000010
    C Roethlisberger115-61-20-0010004011
    L Willis10-00-00-000000100
    R Hammond10-10-00-000000000
    J Hartman100-20-00-002200010
    J Vining180-20-20-001110030
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    37-694-177-1015412155161885
    53.6%23.5%70.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Paula Ross ,Darcy Schlabach ,Bill Larance
    Attendance: 6,637