Scores

Final

(19) Purdue 90

(4-1, 1-1 away)

Hawaii 74

(0-5, 0-5 home)

    6:10 PM ET, November 29, 2008

    1 2 T
    #19PUR 52 3890
    HAW 40 3474

    Top Performers

    Purdue: B. Rayburn 22 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    Hawaii: K. Kanekoa 21 Pts, 1 Reb, 4 Ast, 2 Stl

    Purdue Boilermakers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Howell216-85-72-3020001019
    D Campbell291-60-01-448430133
    F Malone233-71-44-4001203411
    L Freeman231-50-00-012300222
    L Wisdom-Hylton3110-110-00-0486322020
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Bogdanova50-10-00-000000100
    B Rayburn247-96-82-2111101022
    L Mioton171-31-21-202500024
    M Clark20-00-03-400000003
    C Jones70-10-00-000000000
    A Guyton72-30-00-000100044
    C Poston90-10-02-211000112
    L Garriga20-20-00-011000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    31-5713-2115-2112252192121690
    54.4%61.9%71.4%
     
    Hawaii Rainbow Wahine
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Cho360-30-04-411500324
    D Liepkalne374-72-42-23124101112
    M Tinnin376-145-102-2011212319
    K Kanekoa348-101-24-4014203421
    S Ilic244-60-21-212001209
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Linton40-00-00-000000100
    B Arbuckle52-20-00-000001104
    L Galdones20-00-00-000000000
    A Patterson111-20-10-002010222
    R Dew101-40-01-201000053
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-488-1914-165201463151774
    54.2%42.1%87.5%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Melissa Barlow ,Lisa Mann ,Derik Labenz
    Attendance: N/A