Scores

Final

(8) Texas A&M 70

(6-0, 4-0 away)

Pepperdine 60

(3-3, 2-2 home)

    6:30 PM ET, November 29, 2008

    1 2 T
    #8TA&M 33 3770
    PEPP 25 3560
    Texas A&M Aggies
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Elonu282-60-10-014010624
    D Gant295-80-09-11474002419
    D Buchanan201-10-00-013112022
    T Starks346-122-52-2131204316
    S Colson173-73-40-000430329
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Carter223-43-48-9001011117
    L Micheaux170-20-00-017221520
    M Baker30-00-00-000000000
    T White40-20-10-001000140
    T Smith201-40-21-101211233
    S Collins10-00-00-000000100
    K Assarian30-00-00-000010300
    K Limbaha20-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-468-1720-2382615115282370
    45.7%47.1%87.0%
     
    Pepperdine Waves
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    T Smith224-71-30-025110319
    A Bryant100-20-00-211000110
    M Ayim386-160-02-2450001314
    N Isabell270-50-04-403520844
    J Ross200-30-31-211210301
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Lelo172-50-12-311010016
    S Barnett130-10-04-613110144
    K Menton153-112-83-4010401011
    L Bell153-40-00-001150436
    T Snider20-00-00-000000210
    D Huley20-00-00-000000000
    A Jarrell190-30-05-623100035
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-573-1521-29122411150242160
    31.6%20.0%72.4%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Chuck Gonzalez ,Tami Mason ,Laura Sundheim
    Attendance: 779