Scores

Final

Marshall 58

(2-4, 0-2 away)

(24) Pittsburgh 80

(5-0, 5-0 home)

    6:00 PM ET, November 28, 2009

    1 2 T
    MRSH 26 3258
    #24PITT 35 4580

    Top Performers

    Marshall: T. Crook 17 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Blk

    Pittsburgh: T. Harrison 15 Pts, 2 Reb, 4 Ast

    Marshall Thundering Herd
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Handy356-132-52-2141001116
    A Hammond291-50-02-317300534
    T Crook235-120-07-10791012217
    M Dale304-102-51-1032003311
    T Walters280-50-20-202420310
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    R Gray20-00-00-000100000
    R Henriques50-00-00-000000000
    A Mitchell100-00-00-000100150
    K King191-20-10-024100112
    A Randall60-10-00-011000010
    E Woods51-20-01-101010103
    V Ruiz20-10-00-000000000
    A Harris41-30-20-000000002
    K Lisonbee20-00-03-411000003
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    19-544-1516-2313321431171758
    35.2%26.7%69.6%
     
    Pittsburgh Panthers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Cole325-70-01-25112021511
    S Wilson244-70-02-5250320110
    T Harrison325-123-42-2024002215
    J Sims335-112-22-2274113314
    S Scott324-91-32-2143001011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Sallard183-51-21-134311148
    B Thomas202-110-12-212100006
    S Ogoke41-10-02-200100114
    S Nwude50-00-01-213000111
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-637-1215-2015381856101780
    46.0%58.3%75.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Norma Jones ,Diana Depaul ,Bill Titus
    Attendance: 2,357