Scores

Final

Oral Roberts 76

(7-3, 2-0 Summit)

(6) Baylor 101

(9-1, 7-0 home)

    8:00 PM ET, December 16, 2009

    1 2 T
    ORU 28 4876
    #6BAY 45 56101

    Top Performers

    Oral Roberts: K. Luper 32 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

    Baylor: B. Griner 34 Pts, 13 Reb, 2 Ast, 11 Blk

    Oral Roberts Golden Eagles
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Quintas110-10-00-000000220
    G Jones294-92-50-0111004210
    K Kindell20-00-02-200000002
    J Voelker384-102-70-0184206110
    S Buck110-20-01-200010221
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Turner50-10-10-000000000
    K Luper3912-250-28-9381314332
    J Pyle182-61-20-205100155
    J Bigham224-103-80-0022105511
    D Allen60-00-00-001000110
    A Adekunle181-61-22-213020255
    S Davis10-00-00-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-709-2713-17628991272776
    38.6%33.3%76.5%
     
    Baylor Lady Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Medlock256-130-04-4171002116
    B Griner3612-200-010-1461320110234
    M Jones355-112-53-4493904115
    S Washington170-20-10-023201320
    K Griffin363-70-03-405840329
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Hayden102-40-12-201110016
    J Madden130-10-02-200300342
    W Zachariason20-00-00-000010110
    T Condrey40-00-02-201000102
    A Field165-70-25-6151002115
    L Palmer30-00-00-000100010
    M Chandler31-10-00-000000002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    34-662-931-3814442215121916101
    51.5%22.2%81.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Wesley Dean ,Scotty Herman ,Brian Hall
    Attendance: 6,282