Scores

Final

(14) Xavier 73

(12-3, 2-0 A 10)

La Salle 47

(5-13, 0-3 A 10)

1:00 PM ET, January 16, 2010

1 2 T
#14XAV 45 2873
LAS 22 2547

Top Performers

Xavier: A. Harris 16 Pts, 11 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

La Salle: C. Conner 11 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

Xavier Musketeers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A Harris216-101-13-47112123116
A Phillips253-90-02-2510100218
T Phillips276-100-02-4282221014
T Moss225-92-42-2142021214
S Jennings201-30-20-001500012
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D Jernigan151-31-22-204010225
A Barringer201-21-10-004200103
M Hester70-00-00-001010000
M Askew50-30-10-011000000
C Townsend40-20-10-000000000
D Martin40-00-00-001001000
K Rutan254-113-100-0013102311
B Moore50-20-00-011110110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-648-2211-1417471877131173
42.2%36.4%78.6%
 
La Salle Explorers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D Mickiewicz210-60-00-014100110
A Gale284-100-52-2022202310
A Gale192-60-10-012000214
T Lapetina242-62-60-011310306
J Walsh312-72-61-203100227
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
N Duncan90-20-00-203010010
D Callahan171-21-10-004200313
E Jones142-42-30-000110006
J Walton110-20-00-001200100
M McCaughern20-10-10-000000000
C Conner244-111-32-2142010111
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
17-578-265-84241451141047
29.8%30.8%62.5%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Greg Small ,Melissa Brooks ,Rachelle Jones
Attendance: 436