Scores

Final

(14) Xavier 73

(12-3, 2-0 A 10)

La Salle 47

(5-13, 0-3 A 10)

    1:00 PM ET, January 16, 2010

    1 2 T
    #14XAV 45 2873
    LAS 22 2547

    Top Performers

    Xavier: A. Harris 16 Pts, 11 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    La Salle: C. Conner 11 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Blk

    Xavier Musketeers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Harris216-101-13-47112123116
    A Phillips253-90-02-2510100218
    T Phillips276-100-02-4282221014
    T Moss225-92-42-2142021214
    S Jennings201-30-20-001500012
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Jernigan151-31-22-204010225
    A Barringer201-21-10-004200103
    M Hester70-00-00-001010000
    M Askew50-30-10-011000000
    C Townsend40-20-10-000000000
    D Martin40-00-00-001001000
    K Rutan254-113-100-0013102311
    B Moore50-20-00-011110110
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-648-2211-1417471877131173
    42.2%36.4%78.6%
     
    La Salle Explorers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Mickiewicz210-60-00-014100110
    A Gale284-100-52-2022202310
    A Gale192-60-10-012000214
    T Lapetina242-62-60-011310306
    J Walsh312-72-61-203100227
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Duncan90-20-00-203010010
    D Callahan171-21-10-004200313
    E Jones142-42-30-000110006
    J Walton110-20-00-001200100
    M McCaughern20-10-10-000000000
    C Conner244-111-32-2142010111
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-578-265-84241451141047
    29.8%30.8%62.5%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Greg Small ,Melissa Brooks ,Rachelle Jones
    Attendance: 436