Scores

Final

(9) North Carolina 69

(16-5, 4-3 ACC)

Miami (FL) 80

(15-7, 3-5 ACC)

7:00 PM ET, February 4, 2010

1 2 T
#9UNC 34 3569
MIA 39 4180

Top Performers

North Carolina: W. Rolle 20 Pts, 13 Reb, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

Miami (FL): S. Johnson 25 Pts, 10 Reb, 6 Ast, 8 Stl

North Carolina Tar Heels
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
T Bursey154-61-11-1150012110
M Wood121-40-12-233010124
W Rolle337-160-06-87130131320
K Gross40-00-00-002200100
C DeGraffenreid272-81-31-305110416
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
- Team00-00-00-000000010
S White281-51-30-002400113
C Shegog160-40-00-015101430
L Broomfield31-20-00-023000202
C Robertson-Warren103-40-00-135000146
T Ruffin-Pratt243-100-23-749200349
I Lucas284-101-40-012200849
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
26-694-1413-2222541235282469
37.7%28.6%59.1%
 
Miami (FL) Hurricanes
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
C Clark262-90-10-026300134
M Stroman231-10-04-614001526
D Barnes201-50-02-222010154
R Williams327-213-122-3361200019
S Johnson347-122-59-114106801225
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
S Yderstrom233-111-86-6114010213
H Shaw80-10-00-012000000
S Williams112-60-21-200001005
S Bullock232-50-00-012010034
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
25-716-2824-3015331412381780
35.2%21.4%80.0%
 

Technicals: 1 MIAMIFL ( ) UNC ( - Team 1 )
Officials: Joe Cunningham ,Jennifer Rezac ,Dawn Marsh
Attendance: 1,702