Scores

Final

(9) UNC 69

(16-5, 4-3 ACC)

Miami (FL) 80

(15-7, 3-5 ACC)

    7:00 PM ET, February 4, 2010

    1 2 T
    #9UNC 34 3569
    MIA 39 4180

    Top Performers

    North Carolina: W. Rolle 20 Pts, 13 Reb, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

    Miami (FL): S. Johnson 25 Pts, 10 Reb, 6 Ast, 8 Stl

    North Carolina Tar Heels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    T Bursey154-61-11-1150012110
    M Wood121-40-12-233010124
    W Rolle337-160-06-87130131320
    K Gross40-00-00-002200100
    C DeGraffenreid272-81-31-305110416
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    - Team00-00-00-000000010
    S White281-51-30-002400113
    C Shegog160-40-00-015101430
    L Broomfield31-20-00-023000202
    C Robertson-Warren103-40-00-135000146
    T Ruffin-Pratt243-100-23-749200349
    I Lucas284-101-40-012200849
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    26-694-1413-2222541235282469
    37.7%28.6%59.1%
     
    Miami (FL) Hurricanes
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Clark262-90-10-026300134
    M Stroman231-10-04-614001526
    D Barnes201-50-02-222010154
    R Williams327-213-122-3361200019
    S Johnson347-122-59-114106801225
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Yderstrom233-111-86-6114010213
    H Shaw80-10-00-012000000
    S Williams112-60-21-200001005
    S Bullock232-50-00-012010034
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    25-716-2824-3015331412381780
    35.2%21.4%80.0%
     

    Technicals: 1 MIAMIFL ( ) UNC ( - Team 1 )
    Officials: Joe Cunningham ,Jennifer Rezac ,Dawn Marsh
    Attendance: 1,702