Scores

Final

(14) North Carolina 91

(7-0, 1-0 away)

Hawaii 57

(4-2, 4-2 home)

    11:00 PM ET, November 28, 2010

    1 2 T
    #14UNC 49 4291
    HAW 28 2957

    Top Performers

    North Carolina: J. Breland 19 Pts, 7 Reb, 3 Ast, 2 Blk

    Hawaii: S. Kuehu 16 Pts, 3 Reb, 2 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    North Carolina Tar Heels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Shegog212-50-05-627010139
    C DeGraffenreid273-52-20-023640008
    T Ruffin-Pratt245-80-04-4133301314
    I Lucas286-153-90-0167102015
    J Breland247-151-24-6573023219
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S White162-61-52-202010017
    L Coleman100-10-00-012120010
    C Wood10-10-00-000010000
    N Powell20-10-10-000100000
    S Smith30-00-00-000000100
    K Gross131-40-22-212000004
    W Rolle154-80-00-035001248
    L Broomfield162-60-03-347010027
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-757-2120-23204421143101691
    42.7%33.3%87.0%
     
    Hawaii Rainbow Wahine
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Tinnin222-62-60-001100216
    B Arbuckle281-50-15-804311237
    S Kuehu348-140-00-2032123316
    K Kanekoa351-61-30-002200323
    A Patterson111-40-10-011000222
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Haydel71-10-02-211000414
    K Jackson274-100-02-23100011210
    J Bungaite80-30-00-012001000
    R Dew123-40-00-122102046
    M Ayabe151-51-30-000200303
    C Gaddis10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-584-149-158261127201857
    37.9%28.6%60.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Brian Yamasaki ,Darren Krzesnik ,Ron Harris
    Attendance: 1,942