Scores

Final

Clemson 40

(6-6, 0-3 away)

(2) Baylor 82

(11-1, 10-0 home)

    8:15 PM ET, December 20, 2010

    1 2 T
    CLEM 18 2240
    #2BAY 38 4482

    Top Performers

    Clemson: S. Thomas 15 Pts, 2 Reb, 2 Ast, 2 Stl

    Baylor: B. Griner 18 Pts, 4 Reb, 2 Ast

    Clemson Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Tate201-40-00-046010232
    L Mason271-30-03-313101625
    B Smith291-41-30-000510103
    K Wright213-82-50-005200548
    S Thomas315-134-91-2022203315
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Clark40-00-00-000000000
    Q Pettaway80-20-00-002000000
    C Dunn110-20-11-200000101
    K Shelton231-40-21-204000533
    M McMinn10-20-20-000000010
    S Pauldo251-61-50-000001223
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    13-488-276-95221042251840
    27.1%29.6%66.7%
     
    Baylor Lady Bears
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Jones223-82-50-033311118
    B Griner217-100-04-4242000218
    O Sims203-73-60-003330119
    K Hayden182-50-10-012020214
    B Pope172-50-01-426001205
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Madden152-51-11-200110116
    W Zachariason130-10-12-202020012
    D Williams162-50-01-146200305
    M Robertson114-63-52-2140001013
    T Condrey111-20-10-001420102
    A Field122-40-02-213100106
    L Palmer120-20-10-001500010
    M Chandler121-20-02-201000104
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    29-629-2115-1914362111214882
    46.8%42.9%78.9%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Luis Gonzalez ,Doug Knight ,Dock Sisk
    Attendance: 335