Scores

Final

Ole Miss 52

(10-6, 0-3 SEC)

(24) Vanderbilt 68

(13-2, 1-1 SEC)

    3:00 PM ET, January 8, 2012

    1 2 T
    MISS 21 3152
    #24VAN 25 4368

    Top Performers

    Ole Miss: N. Byrd 15 Pts, 13 Reb, 2 Stl

    Vanderbilt: T. Clarke 19 Pts, 10 Reb

    Ole Miss Rebels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Byrd276-140-13-67130204415
    C Marbra172-60-00-034000124
    W Hameth263-103-70-000110209
    V McFarland374-152-30-0254307210
    A Singletary352-90-42-201211146
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    L Laws150-40-10-035010020
    K Jenkins132-60-10-023020154
    M McFerrin40-10-10-011000000
    T Faleru31-10-00-000000102
    M Jackson40-00-00-011000000
    D McCray191-80-00-034001012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    21-745-185-822377102172052
    28.4%27.8%62.5%
     
    Vanderbilt Commodores
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Holzer123-50-00-014000136
    E Brown273-61-20-018204207
    C Foggie354-151-42-2123111211
    J Lister386-81-12-2016103015
    K Schrann312-80-00-001130204
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Coleman100-10-04-516010214
    T Clarke258-100-03-74100005219
    G Smith120-00-00-022110310
    C Watkins101-20-00-005000212
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-553-711-1610391375211068
    49.1%42.9%68.8%
     

    Technicals: 2 VANDERBILT ( G Smith 1 ) OLEMISS ( L Laws 1 )
    Officials: Jesse Dickerson ,Denise Brooks ,Beverly Roberts
    Attendance: 4,003