Scores

Final

Washington St 41

(9-9, 3-3 Pac-12)

(4) Stanford 75

(16-1, 7-0 Pac-12)

    10:00 PM ET, January 19, 2012

    Maples Pavilion, Stanford, California

    1 2 T
    WSU 20 2141
    #4STAN 31 4475

    Top Performers

    Washington St: S. Dheensaw 7 Pts, 2 Reb

    Stanford: N. Ogwumike 22 Pts, 10 Reb, 3 Stl

    Washington St Cougars
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    R Tarnowski170-30-30-001001310
    B Thomas180-30-20-015101000
    C Noyes193-80-00-011000106
    J Perkins231-71-30-026000403
    T Presley252-101-41-424100036
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Cook121-50-30-012000102
    K Grad182-40-10-003101214
    R Adzasu153-60-10-002420336
    H Potter151-40-01-222000023
    S Romberg132-80-10-002121134
    S Dheensaw163-50-01-422000127
    J Kelley90-20-20-022000200
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-652-203-101332844181541
    27.7%10.0%30.0%
     
    Stanford Cardinal
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    N Ogwumike2910-190-02-26100300222
    J Tinkle243-111-32-238432009
    C Ogwumike247-80-05-62122013219
    T Kokenis302-80-40-013520314
    A Orrange210-40-11-225330011
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Boothe81-20-00-000001312
    L La Rocque181-40-21-102210213
    G Mashore40-00-00-000100000
    S James81-11-10-001200003
    T Greenfield130-40-20-011000020
    E Payne62-20-00-113000014
    B Samuelson153-82-70-013000308
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    30-714-2011-14174819124141175
    42.3%20.0%78.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Lorena Ahumada ,Marianne Karp ,Lisa Jones
    Attendance: 3,186