Scores

Final

(6) Kentucky 69

(17-2, 6-0 SEC)

(15) Georgia 64

(15-4, 4-2 SEC)

    7:00 PM ET, January 19, 2012

    Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Georgia

    1 2 T
    #6UK 32 3769
    #15UGA 36 2864

    Top Performers

    Kentucky: B. Goss 22 Pts, 3 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl

    Georgia: E. Ford 17 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast

    Kentucky Wildcats
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Smith120-20-10-001110200
    B Henderson110-10-02-413000012
    A Mathies353-101-50-3510411327
    K Evans301-61-21-213101004
    B Goss258-173-53-5131101222
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Snowden222-81-40-003000235
    C Riley60-00-00-001000000
    B Pinkett153-50-11-201100117
    S Walker208-100-02-2390011418
    M Conwright111-50-10-012020422
    S Drake41-20-00-012000102
    A Bishop90-20-10-014001120
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-686-209-181442854161769
    39.7%30.0%50.0%
     
    Georgia Lady Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Mitchell405-90-01-3182304411
    A Armstrong395-121-20-0077112511
    J Hassell355-80-03-5590013313
    K Miller405-152-50-0123303112
    E Ford377-140-13-6251002317
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    T Willis60-10-00-001000020
    D Bennett30-20-10-000000010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-613-97-149321372141964
    44.3%33.3%50.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Dennis Demayo ,Carla Fountain ,Beverly Roberts
    Attendance: 3,043