Scores

Final

W Kentucky 66

(9-20, 5-11 Sun Belt)

UL Monroe 50

(9-21, 7-9 Sun Belt)

    1:15 PM ET, March 3, 2012

    1 2 T
    WKU 29 3766
    ULM 21 2950
    Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    L Owens184-100-03-4151121211
    V Obafemi231-80-61-215000123
    J Johnson252-30-00-049014544
    E Sholtes241-50-01-311330413
    A Govan288-110-16-9040506322
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Mosley101-40-00-046011422
    C Means161-31-10-022020133
    T Thomas90-00-02-412000102
    D Fothergill201-71-53-414000116
    T Amos10-00-00-000000000
    I Johnson10-00-00-000000000
    C Gooch244-90-12-5291202110
    M Hill10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    23-602-1418-3117475157261966
    38.3%14.3%58.1%
     
    Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    M Zollicoffer110-10-02-200000032
    L Williams326-171-13-4130206316
    E Torres352-111-54-612311329
    A Tugler171-60-30-013300122
    J Shaw311-70-20-025011312
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Shin10-10-10-000000110
    S Pierson61-10-00-101110002
    T Maricle152-71-60-006000125
    A Simmons161-60-00-055040522
    E Tugler80-30-00-002020220
    R Maricle20-00-00-000000000
    C Gray122-30-00-003010124
    S Brooks132-40-00-115012024
    J Lee10-00-02-200000002
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-673-1811-1611357134232250
    26.9%16.7%68.8%
     

    Technicals: 1 ULMONROE ( ) WESTERNKY ( K Mosley 1 )
    Officials: Eric Koch ,Jules Gallien ,Metta Roberts
    Attendance: N/A