Scores

Final

UNC-Wilmington 39

(20-12, 11-7 CAA)

(7) Delaware 66

(29-1, 18-0 CAA)

    Coverage: ESPN3

    12:00 PM ET, March 10, 2012

    1 2 T
    UNCW 13 2639
    #7DEL 42 2466

    Top Performers

    North Carolina-Wilmington: T. Lee 13 Pts, 1 Reb, 1 Stl

    Delaware: E. Delle Donne 15 Pts, 7 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 3 Blk

    North Carolina-Wilmington Seahawks
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Garrett312-80-00-046310414
    T Jackson-Henderson220-30-02-244000022
    A Andrews334-163-110-0020102111
    A Trice252-110-20-114010134
    T Lee285-121-62-4010102213
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Freeman202-51-10-124000105
    B Gamby90-30-30-201000100
    D Venezia70-00-00-000000110
    J Mandic100-00-00-000011000
    A Weaver130-20-00-012010020
    C McGowen20-00-00-012000100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    15-605-234-101326361131239
    25.0%21.7%40.0%
     
    Delaware Fightin Blue Hens
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Parker192-40-00-013010014
    E Delle Donne185-120-35-6171130015
    T Lucas172-50-01-203300225
    A Richards236-80-01-2273000113
    L Carra163-32-20-003120128
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Acker141-20-01-325101103
    V Kabongo80-20-00-000000000
    K Miller200-10-00-001410230
    J Bailey91-20-00-002000122
    M McLean80-20-20-000000200
    J May193-50-00-134102106
    C Craig10-00-00-001000100
    K Buchanan225-80-00-0360000110
    S Leon60-00-00-001001100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-542-78-1412431457121266
    51.9%28.6%57.1%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Sue Blauch ,Bryan Brunette ,Jennifer Rezac
    Attendance: N/A