Scores

Final

(5) San Diego State 56

(25-7, 12-2 MW)

(12) LSU 64

(23-10, 10-6 SEC)

    Coverage: ESPN2/WatchESPN

    7:52 PM ET, March 18, 2012

    MARAVICH ASSEMBLY CENTER, Babson Park, Florida

    1 2 T
    #5SDSU 27 2956
    #12LSU 27 3764

    Top Performers

    San Diego State: C. Clements 17 Pts, 5 Reb, 2 Stl

    LSU: L. Barrett 17 Pts, 10 Reb, 3 Ast

    San Diego State Aztecs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Tutt352-20-02-826031046
    M Nahinu40-10-00-000001030
    C Hopkins337-130-02-6137103416
    C Clements347-173-70-0150200417
    K Stamps332-122-71-315100147
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    G Clark81-30-20-011000022
    S Griffin50-10-10-001100000
    M Sweat60-00-00-000000100
    E Amarikwa110-00-00-011000230
    C Culberson141-20-00-033000122
    K Hunter162-40-02-314011016
    J Porter10-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-555-177-20112997382756
    40.0%29.4%35.0%
     
    LSU Lady Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    C Jones294-100-05-6482112213
    T Turnbow232-30-02-217101216
    L Barrett302-90-113-181103002417
    A Webb391-70-41-213101023
    J Kenney283-52-32-3034003410
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Black60-00-00-000000010
    B Lutley223-60-01-214000017
    T Plaisance111-30-02-201100014
    K Forthan92-40-10-013000004
    S Boykin30-00-00-000000000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-472-926-35939121391664
    38.3%22.2%74.3%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Charlie Hurst ,Jack Jones ,Fatau Cissoko
    Attendance: 3,212