Scores

Final

Manhattan 46

(4-10, 1-2 MAAC)

Iona 76

(8-6, 3-0 MAAC)

    12:00 PM ET, January 10, 2013

    1 2 T
    MAN 21 2546
    IONA 38 3876

    Top Performers

    Manhattan: A. Skrec 14 Pts, 1 Reb, 4 Ast, 3 Stl

    Iona: J. Adams 23 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Stl

    Manhattan Jaspers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Stec171-40-00-002100112
    S Ericksen355-140-00-2492123210
    O Morgan170-10-02-202000312
    M Roeder280-70-30-002110220
    A Skrec286-112-30-0114305014
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    T Lawrence264-90-04-4012003512
    K Brown121-20-04-402001316
    N Isaacs130-10-10-000010000
    B Schnare100-40-00-001000110
    K Reese110-10-00-000000210
    B Underhill30-00-00-000000100
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    17-542-710-125201063241446
    31.5%28.6%83.3%
     
    Iona Gaels
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Adams3010-180-03-4590103223
    H D'Angelo240-30-20-012610300
    S Jeridore202-40-03-313002007
    D Martinez234-102-42-2145203212
    A Robinson225-82-40-0372201112
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    D Hubbard160-80-60-006120010
    S Hawkins120-00-00-013120310
    A Powell185-112-50-0241002012
    J Dorcas-Eya80-20-03-400000013
    J Henry40-00-00-011001020
    K Johnson80-00-04-412000114
    C Ranger151-51-40-002120113
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    27-697-2515-17164317123171276
    39.1%28.0%88.2%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: John Riordan ,Kevin Ruland ,Gary Schimel
    Attendance: 434