Scores

Final

Manhattan 46

(4-10, 1-2 MAAC)

Iona 76

(8-6, 3-0 MAAC)

12:00 PM ET, January 10, 2013

1 2 T
MAN 21 2546
IONA 38 3876

Top Performers

Manhattan: A. Skrec 14 Pts, 1 Reb, 4 Ast, 3 Stl

Iona: J. Adams 23 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Stl

Manhattan Jaspers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A Stec171-40-00-002100112
S Ericksen355-140-00-2492123210
O Morgan170-10-02-202000312
M Roeder280-70-30-002110220
A Skrec286-112-30-0114305014
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
T Lawrence264-90-04-4012003512
K Brown121-20-04-402001316
N Isaacs130-10-10-000010000
B Schnare100-40-00-001000110
K Reese110-10-00-000000210
B Underhill30-00-00-000000100
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
17-542-710-125201063241446
31.5%28.6%83.3%
 
Iona Gaels
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J Adams3010-180-03-4590103223
H D'Angelo240-30-20-012610300
S Jeridore202-40-03-313002007
D Martinez234-102-42-2145203212
A Robinson225-82-40-0372201112
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D Hubbard160-80-60-006120010
S Hawkins120-00-00-013120310
A Powell185-112-50-0241002012
J Dorcas-Eya80-20-03-400000013
J Henry40-00-00-011001020
K Johnson80-00-04-412000114
C Ranger151-51-40-002120113
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
27-697-2515-17164317123171276
39.1%28.0%88.2%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: John Riordan ,Kevin Ruland ,Gary Schimel
Attendance: 434