Scores

Final

Harvard 67

(11-6, 2-1 Ivy)

Yale 54

(6-11, 1-2 Ivy)

    7:00 PM ET, February 1, 2013

    1 2 T
    HARV 32 3567
    YALE 20 3454

    Top Performers

    Harvard: T. Fagbenle 20 Pts, 9 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

    Yale: M. Vasquez 13 Pts, 4 Reb, 4 Ast, 1 Stl

    Harvard Crimson
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    V Lippert203-60-20-001000026
    T Fagbenle229-120-02-4491113120
    M Rutzen231-60-10-027220222
    C Clark233-110-30-027010346
    A Curtis283-61-12-200200539
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Metoyer00-00-00-001000000
    J Evans121-30-00-022010212
    E Golen130-10-00-102110010
    E Hagedorn252-62-22-205130218
    E Gordon124-60-02-4240000010
    M Mullins111-40-00-024200012
    E McDonnell111-30-00-025100202
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    28-643-98-1316471091191667
    43.8%33.3%61.5%
     
    Yale Bulldogs
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    Z Keita233-60-20-013211236
    A Messimer322-62-41-245100217
    M Vasquez295-132-41-2044102013
    J Graf273-132-52-2591214410
    S Halejian314-162-30-0122223210
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Osborn-Jones150-20-00-113211020
    A Tyson203-101-51-233030208
    E Allen100-30-00-027100140
    M Boardman30-00-00-000000000
    N Sarju50-30-30-000000000
    W Wyckoff50-00-00-000100010
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    20-729-265-9173614105161754
    27.8%34.6%55.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Tiara Cruse ,Geraldine Smith ,Bonita Spence
    Attendance: 523