Scores

Final

Missouri 88

(17-13, 6-10 SEC)

Alabama 64

(12-17, 2-14 SEC)

3:00 PM ET, March 3, 2013

1 2 T
MIZZ 41 4788
ALA 23 4164

Top Performers

Missouri: B. Kulas 23 Pts, 14 Reb, 1 Stl

Alabama: D. Simmons 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

Missouri Tigers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Kulas259-144-51-22140103223
L Smith193-60-05-6040011411
S Crafton112-50-21-222200005
K Simmons202-51-30-000600005
M Eye233-73-70-006010109
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
B Fowler122-62-30-022000136
L Priede214-61-22-2142001211
D Saunders81-30-00-033000212
L Doty180-30-10-004810300
M Stock143-41-20-003010017
M Stock171-41-32-223400215
M Hudyn122-60-00-024100104
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
32-6913-2811-1414492341151488
46.4%46.4%78.6%
 
Alabama Crimson Tide
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
K Horn90-40-10-002000210
N Hegstetter313-100-00-046102016
J Robinson323-121-54-4150103111
D Simmons367-143-60-0033122217
M Perkins161-40-14-414211016
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
S Myers273-122-100-013310208
B Hutchen151-30-00-012310032
B Jack102-52-40-000101016
J Merritt152-31-13-505100108
E Davis90-00-00-000020000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
22-679-2811-138301476101064
32.8%32.1%84.6%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Wesley Dean ,Kelly Johnson ,Eric Baker
Attendance: 1,133