Scores

Final

Missouri 88

(17-13, 6-10 SEC)

Alabama 64

(12-17, 2-14 SEC)

    3:00 PM ET, March 3, 2013

    1 2 T
    MIZZ 41 4788
    ALA 23 4164

    Top Performers

    Missouri: B. Kulas 23 Pts, 14 Reb, 1 Stl

    Alabama: D. Simmons 17 Pts, 3 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

    Missouri Tigers
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Kulas259-144-51-22140103223
    L Smith193-60-05-6040011411
    S Crafton112-50-21-222200005
    K Simmons202-51-30-000600005
    M Eye233-73-70-006010109
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    B Fowler122-62-30-022000136
    L Priede214-61-22-2142001211
    D Saunders81-30-00-033000212
    L Doty180-30-10-004810300
    M Stock143-41-20-003010017
    M Stock171-41-32-223400215
    M Hudyn122-60-00-024100104
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    32-6913-2811-1414492341151488
    46.4%46.4%78.6%
     
    Alabama Crimson Tide
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Horn90-40-10-002000210
    N Hegstetter313-100-00-046102016
    J Robinson323-121-54-4150103111
    D Simmons367-143-60-0033122217
    M Perkins161-40-14-414211016
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    S Myers273-122-100-013310208
    B Hutchen151-30-00-012310032
    B Jack102-52-40-000101016
    J Merritt152-31-13-505100108
    E Davis90-00-00-000020000
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    22-679-2811-138301476101064
    32.8%32.1%84.6%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Wesley Dean ,Kelly Johnson ,Eric Baker
    Attendance: 1,133