Scores

Final

AR-Pine Bluff 55

(13-18, 7-11 SWAC)

Miss Valley St 69

(17-14, 12-6 SWAC)

    1:00 PM ET, March 15, 2013

    1 2 T
    ARPB 18 3755
    MVSU 22 4769

    Top Performers

    Arkansas-Pine Bluff: C. Okwumbua 19 Pts, 8 Reb, 1 Ast, 3 Stl, 1 Blk

    Mississippi Valley State: A. Weathers 20 Pts, 5 Reb, 1 Ast, 2 Stl

    Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    J Gentry212-60-05-604101559
    L Marsh375-124-83-6131208417
    C Lasane351-71-20-015310603
    A Rhines-Malone350-100-30-0510210010
    C Okwumabua357-130-15-7481314319
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    A Haggie50-00-00-000100100
    M Wormley30-00-00-000000000
    C Walker81-30-01-123010323
    J Victorian101-30-00-013010132
    M Thompson80-30-00-014000010
    A Mitchell31-10-00-011000012
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    18-585-1414-201641992282055
    31.0%35.7%70.0%
     
    Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils
    STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    K Clemons315-80-00-0022115310
    A Frank222-100-03-649050137
    L Stallings313-63-40-001010349
    A Weathers328-164-80-0251201020
    J Sanders363-81-14-4069223411
    BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
    O Kennedy131-40-20-202010102
    K Williams10-00-00-000000000
    D Silas60-00-02-201002002
    D Walker80-10-01-200000001
    J Sanders202-60-03-412200227
    TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
    24-598-1513-2072814125161669
    40.7%53.3%65.0%
     

    Technicals: None
    Officials: Doug Williams ,Shandra Twine ,Marc Merritt
    Attendance: 245