Olympic TV schedule

Updated: August 27, 2004, 1:52 PM ET
Associated Press

All Times ET.

Friday, Aug. 27
NBC
12:30-4 p.m.
Men's Basketball, Semifinal (LIVE); Track & Field, Women's 10,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final; Canoeing, Gold Medal Finals.
8 p.m.-Midnight Track & Field, Gold Medal Finals: Men's Pole Vault, Men's 110 Hurdles, Women's Long Jump, Women's Javelin, Women's 4x100 Relay; Diving, Men's Platform Competition; Synchronized Swimming, Team Gold Medal Final.
12:35-2 a.m. Men's Volleyball, Semifinal; Cycling, Women's Mountain Biking; Wrestling, Freestyle Competition.
2-6 a.m. Primetime Replay.
MSNBC
2-7 a.m.
Track & Field, 50k Walk Gold Medal Final; Wrestling, Freestyle.
10 a.m.-4 p.m. Men's Soccer, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Basketball, Semifinal (LIVE); Men's Water Polo, Semifinal (LIVE); Men's Field Hockey, Bronze Medal Match; Taekwondo, Gold Medal Finals.
USA
7-9:30 a.m.
Women's Basketball, Semifinal (LIVE); Canoeing, Gold Medal Finals.
BRAVO
7 a.m.-Noon
Equestrian, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE); Modern Pentathlon, Women's Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Handball, Semifinal (LIVE).
5-8 p.m. Men's Basketball, Semifinal; Men's Volleyball, Semifinal; Gymnastics, Rhythmic Competition.
Midnight-1 a.m. Men's Field Hockey, Gold Medal Final.
CNBC
5-8 p.m.
Boxing Semifinals.
TELEMUNDO
1-8 p.m.
Boxing, Semifinals; Men's Soccer, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Track & Field, Men's 50k Walk.
HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field; Basketball; Diving.

Saturday, Aug. 28
NBC
Noon-6 p.m.
Men's Basketball, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Volleyball, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Wrestling, Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Canoeing, Gold Medal Finals.
8 p.m.-Midnight Track & Field, Gold Medal Finals: Men's Javelin, Men's 800m, Men's 5,000m, Men's 4x400m Relay, Men's 4x100m Relay, Women's High Jump, Women's 1500m, Women's 4x400 Relay; Diving, Men's Platform Semifinal & Gold Medal Final; Wrestling, Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Canoeing, Gold Medal Final.
12:30-2 a.m. Cycling, Men's Mountain Biking.
2-6 a.m. Primetime Replay.
CNBC
3 a.m.-5 p.m.
Men's Soccer, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Basketball, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Men's Basketball, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Gymnastics, Rhythmic Group Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball, Bronze Medal Match (LIVE); Wrestling, Freestyle Competition; Men's Handball, Bronze Medal Game; Women's Handball, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Sailing, Gold Medal Finals; Taekwondo, Gold Medal Finals.
USA
9 a.m.-Noon
Women's Basketball, Gold Medal Game (LIVE).
MSNBC
Noon-5 p.m.
Boxing, Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men's Soccer, Gold Medal Final (replay).
TELEMUNDO
2:30-6 a.m.
Soccer, Men's Gold Medal Final (LIVE).
Noon-8 p.m. Boxing, Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men's Basketball, Gold Medal Final; Men's Soccer, Gold Medal Final (replay).
1:30-3:30 a.m. Boxing.
HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field; Basketball; Diving.

Sunday, Aug. 29
NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.
Track & Field, Men's Marathon (LIVE); Men's Water Polo, Gold Medal Final; Boxing, Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics, Rhythmic Individual Gold Medal Final; Men's Handball, Gold Medal Final.
7-11 p.m. Closing Ceremony.
11:35 p.m.-3:30 a.m. Primetime Replay.
CNBC
3 a.m.-Noon
Wrestling, Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men's Volleyball, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Men's Water Polo, Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Handball, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Taekwondo, Gold Medal Finals (LIVE).
TELEMUNDO
2-6 p.m.
Boxing, Gold Medal Finals.
1:30-3:30 a.m. Boxing.
HDTV
24 Hours
Soccer; Track & Field; Basketball; Diving.


Copyright 2004 by The Associated Press