Historical Results
GamesCountrySport 
 
  
YearSportMedalCountryAthlete
1972Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesJohn Williams
1972Archery
Men's Individual Archery
SwedenGunnar Jarvil
1972Archery
Men's Individual Archery
FinlandKyosti Laasonen
1972Archery
Women's Individual Archery
United StatesDoreen Wilber
1972Archery
Women's Individual Archery
PolandIrena Szydlowska
1972Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionEmma Gaptchenko
1976Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesDarrell Pace
1976Archery
Men's Individual Archery
JapanHiroshi Michinaga
1976Archery
Men's Individual Archery
ItalyGiancarlo Ferrari
1976Archery
Women's Individual Archery
United StatesLuann Ryon
1976Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionValentina Kovpan
1976Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionZebiniso Rustamova
1980Archery
Men's Individual Archery
FinlandTomi Poikolainen
1980Archery
Men's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionBoris Isachenko
1980Archery
Men's Individual Archery
ItalyGiancarlo Ferrari
1980Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionKeto Losaberidze
1980Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionNatalya Butuzova
1980Archery
Women's Individual Archery
FinlandPalvi Meruiloto
1984Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesDarrell Pace
1984Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesRichard McKinney
1984Archery
Men's Individual Archery
JapanHiroshi Yamamoto
1984Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaSeo Hyang-soon
1984Archery
Women's Individual Archery
ChinaLi Lingjuan
1984Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Jin-ho
1988Archery
Men's Team Archery
South Korea 
1988Archery
Men's Team Archery
United States 
1988Archery
Men's Team Archery
Soviet Union 
1988Archery
Women's Team Archery
South Korea 
1988Archery
Women's Team Archery
Indonesia 
1988Archery
Women's Team Archery
United States 
1988Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesJay Barrs
1988Archery
Men's Individual Archery
South KoreaPark Sung-soo
1988Archery
Men's Individual Archery
Soviet UnionVladimir Yesheev
1988Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Soo-nyung
1988Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaWang Hee-kyung
1988Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaYun Young-sook
1992Archery
Men's Team Archery
Spain 
1992Archery
Men's Team Archery
Finland 
1992Archery
Men's Team Archery
Great Britain 
1992Archery
Women's Team Archery
South Korea 
1992Archery
Women's Team Archery
China 
1992Archery
Women's Team Archery
Unified Team 
1992Archery
Men's Individual Archery
FranceSebastian Flute
1992Archery
Men's Individual Archery
South KoreaChung Jae Hun
1992Archery
Men's Individual Archery
Great BritainSimon Terry
1992Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaCho Youn Jeong
1992Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Soo-nyung
1992Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Unified TeamNatalia Valeeva
1996Archery
Men's Team Archery
United States 
1996Archery
Men's Team Archery
South Korea 
1996Archery
Men's Team Archery
Italy 
1996Archery
Women's Team Archery
South Korea 
1996Archery
Women's Team Archery
Germany 
1996Archery
Women's Team Archery
Poland 
1996Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesJustin Huish
1996Archery
Men's Individual Archery
SwedenMagnus Petersson
1996Archery
Men's Individual Archery
South KoreaOh Kyo-Moon
1996Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Kyung-Wook
1996Archery
Women's Individual Archery
ChinaHe Yang
1996Archery
Women's Individual Archery
UkraineOlena Sadovnycha
2000Archery
Men's Team Archery
South Korea 
2000Archery
Men's Team Archery
Italy 
2000Archery
Men's Team Archery
United States 
2000Archery
Women's Team Archery
South Korea 
2000Archery
Women's Team Archery
Ukraine 
2000Archery
Women's Team Archery
Germany 
2000Archery
Men's Individual Archery
AustraliaSimon Fairweather
2000Archery
Men's Individual Archery
United StatesVic Wunderle
2000Archery
Men's Individual Archery
NetherlandsWietse van Alten
2000Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaYun Mi-Jin
2000Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Nam-Soon
2000Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaKim Soo-nyung
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
AfghanistanMoonika Aava
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaDong Hyun Im
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaYong Ho Jang
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaKyung-Hwa Park
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chen Szu Yuan
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Ming Huang Liu
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Wang Cheng Pang
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
UkraineDmytro Hrachov
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
UkraineViktor Ruban
2004Archery
Men's Team Archery
UkraineOleksandr Serdyuk
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaMi Jin Yun
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaSung Hyun Park
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaSung Jin Lee
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaYing He
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaSang Lin
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaJuanjuan Zhang
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Li Ju Chen
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Wu Hui Ju
2004Archery
Women's Team Archery
Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Yuan Shu Chi
2004Archery
Men's Individual Archery
ItalyMarco Galiazzo
2004Archery
Men's Individual Archery
JapanHiroshi Yamamoto
2004Archery
Men's Individual Archery
AustraliaTim Cuddihy
2004Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaSung Hyun Park
2004Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaSung Jin Lee
2004Archery
Women's Individual Archery
Great BritainAlison Williamson
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaPark Kyung-Mo
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaIm Dong-Hyun
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
South KoreaLee Chang-Hwan
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ItalyMarco Galiazzo
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ItalyIlario di Buo'
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ItalyMauro Nespoli
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ChinaJiang Lin
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ChinaXue Hai Feng
2008Archery
Men's Team Archery
ChinaLi Wenquan
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaJoo Hyun-Jung
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaPark Sung-Hyun
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
South KoreaYun Ok-Hee
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaChen Ling
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaZhang Juan Juan
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
ChinaGuo Dan
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
FranceBerengere Schuh
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
FranceVirginie Arnold
2008Archery
Women's Team Archery
FranceSophie Dodemont
2008Archery
Men's Individual Archery
UkraineViktor Ruban
2008Archery
Men's Individual Archery
South KoreaPark Kyung-Mo
2008Archery
Men's Individual Archery
RussiaBair Badenov
2008Archery
Women's Individual Archery
ChinaZhang Juan Juan
2008Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaPark Sung-Hyun
2008Archery
Women's Individual Archery
South KoreaYun Ok-Hee