Historical Results
GamesCountrySport 
 
  
YearSportMedalCountryAthlete
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ChinaZou Kai
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
SpainGervasio Deferr
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
RussiaAnton Golotsutskov
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
ChinaZou Kai
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
United StatesJonathan Horton
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
GermanyFabian Hambuchen
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ChinaWei Yang
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanKohei Uchimura
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceBenoit Caranobe
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ChinaLi Xiaopeng
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
South KoreaYoo Wonchul
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
UzbekistanAnton Fokin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
ChinaXiao Qin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
CroatiaFilip Ude
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Great BritainLouis Smith
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ChinaChen Yibing
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ChinaWei Yang
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
UkraineOleksandr Vorobiov
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
China 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
PolandLeszek Blanik
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
FranceThomas Bouhail
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
RussiaAnton Golotsutskov
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesShawn Johnson
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesNastia Liukin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
ChinaCheng Fei
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaSandra Izbasa
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesShawn Johnson
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesNastia Liukin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
United StatesNastia Liukin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
United StatesShawn Johnson
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
ChinaYang Yilin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
China 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaHe Kexin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesNastia Liukin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaYang Yilin
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
North KoreaUn Jong Hong
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
GermanyOksana Aleksandrovna Chusovitina
2008Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
ChinaCheng Fei
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
CanadaKyle Shewfelt
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
RomaniaMarian Dragulescu
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
BulgariaJordan Jovtchev
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
ItalyIgor Cassina
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
United StatesPaul Hamm
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
JapanIsao Yoneda
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
United StatesPaul Hamm
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
South KoreaDae Eun Kim
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
South KoreaTae Young Yang
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
UkraineValeri Goncharov
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanHiroyuki Tomita
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ChinaLi Xiaopeng
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
ChinaHaibin Teng
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
RomaniaMarius Urzica
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanTakehiro Kashima
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
GreeceDimosthenis Tampakos
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
BulgariaJordan Jovtchev
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ItalyYuri Chechi
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Romania 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SpainGervasio Deferr
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
LatviaEvgeni Sapronenko
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
RomaniaMarian Dragulescu
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaCatalina Ponor
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesCarly Patterson
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaAlexandra Georgiana Eremia
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaCatalina Ponor
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaNicoleta Daniela Sofronie
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
SpainPatricia Moreno
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
United StatesCarly Patterson
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RussiaSvetlana Khorkina
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
ChinaNan Zhang
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Russia 
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
FranceEmilie Lepennec
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesTerin Humphrey
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesCourtney Kupets
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaMonica Rosu
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
United StatesAnnia Hatch
2004Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RussiaAnna Pavlova
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
LatviaIgors Vihrovs
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
RussiaAlexei Nemov
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
BulgariaIordan Iovtchev
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
RussiaAlexei Nemov
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
FranceBenjamin Varonian
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
North KoreaJoo Hyung Lee
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
RussiaAlexei Nemov
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ChinaWei Yang
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
UkraineOleksandr Beresh
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ChinaLi Xiaopeng
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
North KoreaJoo Hyung Lee
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
RussiaAlexei Nemov
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
RomaniaMarius Urzica
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FranceEric Poujade
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
RussiaAlexei Nemov
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
HungarySzilveszter Csollany
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
GreeceDimosthenis Tampakos
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
BulgariaIordan Iovtchev
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
China 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Ukraine 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Russia 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SpainGervasio Deferr
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
RussiaAlexey Bondarenko
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
PolandLeszek Blanik
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
ChinaXuan Liu
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RussiaEkaterina Lobazniouk
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RussiaElena Prodounova
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RussiaElena Zamolodtchikova
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RussiaSvetlana Chorkina
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaSimona Amanar
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaSimona Amanar
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaMaria Olaru
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
ChinaXuan Liu
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Russia 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
China 
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RussiaSvetlana Chorkina
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaJie Ling
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaYun Yang
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RussiaElena Zamolodtchikova
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaAndreea Raducan
2000Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RussiaEkaterina Lobazniouk
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
GreeceIonnis Meslissanidis
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ChinaLi Xiaoshuang
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
RussiaAlexei Nemov
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
GermanyAndreas Wecker
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
BulgariaKrasimir Dounev
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
ChinaFan Bin
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
BelarusVitaly Scherbo
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ChinaLi Xiaoshauang
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
RussiaAlexei Nemov
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
UkraineRustam Sharipov
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesJair Lynch
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
BelarusVitaly Scherbo
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandLi Donghua
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
RomaniaMarius Urzica
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
RussiaAlexei Nemov
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ItalyYuri Chechi
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
HungarySzilveszter Csollany
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
RomaniaDan Burinca
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Russia 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
China 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Ukraine 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
RussiaAlexei Nemov
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
North KoreaYeo Hung-chul
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
BelarusVitaly Scherbo
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesShannon Miller
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
UkraineLilia Podkopayeva
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaGina Gogean
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
UkraineLilia Popkopayeva
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaSimona Amanar
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesDominique Dawes
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
UkraineLilia Podkopayeva
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaGina Gogean
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaSimona Amanar
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaLavinia Milosovici
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Russia 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RussiaSvetlana Khorkina
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaBi Wenjiing
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesAmy Chow
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaSimona Amanar
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
ChinaMo Hulian
1996Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaGina Gogean
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ChinaLi Xiaoshuang
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Unified TeamGrigory Misiutin
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Unified TeamVitaly Scherbo
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Unified TeamGrigory Misiutin
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Unified TeamValery Belenky
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Unified TeamVitaly Scherbo
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ChinaLi Jing
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ChinaGuo Linyao
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
North KoreaPae Gil Su
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Unified TeamVitaly Scherbo
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
GermanyAndreas Wecker
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ChinaLi Jing
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Unified TeamVitaly Scherbo
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ChinaLi Xiaoshuang
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
GermanyAndreas Wecker
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Unified Team 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
China 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Unified TeamVitaly Scherbo
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Unified TeamGrigory Misiutin
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
South KoreaYoo Ok-Ruyl
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Unified TeamTatiana Lyssenko
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesShannon Miller
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaLavinia Milosovici
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
HungaryHenrietta Onodi
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesShannon Miller
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Unified TeamTatiana Gutsu
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
United StatesShannon Miller
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaLavinia Milosovici
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Unified Team 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaLu Li
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Unified TeamTatiana Gutsu
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesShannon Miller
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
HungaryHenrietta Onodi
1992Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Unified TeamTatiana Lyssenko
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionSergei Kharkov
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionVladimir Artemov
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanYukio Iketani
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionVladimir Artemov
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionValery Lyukin
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionDmitri Bilozerchev
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionVladimir Artemov
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionValery Lyukin
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
German Democratic RepublicSven Tippelt
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
HungaryZsolt Borkai
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
BulgariaLubomir Geraskov
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionDmitri Bilozerchev
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionDmitri Bilozerchev
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
German Democratic RepublicHolger Behrendt
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
German Democratic RepublicSven Tippelt
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
ChinaLou Yun
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
German Democratic RepublicSylvio Kroll
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
South KoreaPark Jong-hoon
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaDaniela Silivias
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionYelena Shushunova
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesPhoebe Mills
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaDaniela Silvias
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionSvetlana Boginskaya
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
BulgariaDiana Doudeva
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionYelena Shushunova
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaDaniela Silivas
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionSvetlana Boginskaya
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RomaniaDaniela Silivas
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicDagmar Kersten
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionYelena Shushunova
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionSvetlana Boginskaya
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaGabriela Potorac
1988Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaDaniela Silivias
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ChinaLi Ning
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ChinaLou Yun
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanKoji Sotomura
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanKoji Gushiken
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
United StatesPeter Vidmar
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ChinaLi Ning
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesBart Conner
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanNobutuki Kajitani
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesMitchell Gaylord
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesPeter Vidmar
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
ChinaLi Ning
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesTimothy Daggett
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ChinaLi Ning
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanKoji Gushiken
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesMitchell Gaylord
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
China 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
ChinaLou Yun
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesMitchell Gaylord
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaSimona Pauca
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
United StatesKathy Johnson
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaEcaterina Szabo
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesJulianne McNamara
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
United StatesMary Lou Retton
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
United StatesMary Lou Retton
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaEcaterina Szabo
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaSimona Pauca
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
China 
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesJulianne McNamara
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
ChinaMa Yanhong
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
United StatesMary Lou Retton
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaEcaterina Szabo
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
United StatesMary Lou Retton
1984Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaLavinai Agache
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Federal Republic of GermanyRoland Bruckner
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet Union 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
BulgariaStoyan Deltchev
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionAleksandr Tkachyov
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
German Democratic RepublicRoland Bruckner
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
HungaryZoltan Magyar
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
German Democratic RepublicMichael Nikolay
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionAleksandr Tkachyov
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaJiri Tabak
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Hungary 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
German Democratic RepublicRoland Bruckner
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionYelena Davydova
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionNatalya Shaposhnikova
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
German Democratic RepublicMaxi Gnauck
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionYelena Davydova
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicMaxi Knauck
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RomaniaEmilia Eberle
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RomaniaMelita Ruhn
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionMaria Filatova
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicSteffi Kraker
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionNatalya Shaposhnikova
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
German Democratic RepublicSteffi Kraker
1980Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
RomaniaMelita Ruhn
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionVladimir Marchenko
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
United StatesPeter Kormann
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanSawao Kato
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanMitsuo Sukahara
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanSawao Kato
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanMitsuo Tsukahara
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
HungaryZoltan Magyar
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanEizo Kenmotsu
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionAleksandr Dityatin
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
RomaniaDanut Grecu
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanMitsuo Tsukahara
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanHiroshi Kajiyama
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionOlga Korbut
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
RomaniaTeodora Ungureanu
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionNelli Kim
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionLyudmila Tourischeva
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
RomaniaNadia Comaneci
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionNelli Kim
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionLyudmila Tourischeva
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
RomaniaTeodora Ungureanu
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
HungaryMarta Egervari
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionNelli Kim
1976Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
German Democratic RepublicCarola Dombeck
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanShigeru Kasamatsu
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanSawao Kato
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanEizo Kenmotsu
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanSawao Kato
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanShigeru Kasamatsu
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanEizo Kenmotsu
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionViktor Klimenko
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanSawao Kato
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanEizo Kenmotsu
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionMikhail Voronin
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanMitsuo Tsukahara
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
German Democratic RepublicKlaus Koste
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionViktor Klimenko
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionNikolai Andrianov
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionOlga Korbut
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionTamara Lazakovitch
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
German Democratic RepublicKarin Janz
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionOlga Korbut
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionLyudmila Torischeva
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionTamara Lazakovitch
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionLyudmila Tourischeva
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
German Democratic RepublicKarin Janz
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionTamara Lazitkovich
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Hungary 
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicKarin Janz
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicErika Zuchold
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionOlga Korbut
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
German Democratic RepublicKarin Janz
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
German Democratic RepublicErika Zuchold
1972Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionLyudmila Tourischeva
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanSawao Kato
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanTakeshi Kato
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanSawao Kato
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionMikhail Voronin
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionMikhail Voronin
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionVladimir Klimenko
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
YugoslaviaMiroslav Cerar
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandOlli Eino Laiho
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionMikhail Voronin
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanAkinori Nakayama
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionMikhail Vornin
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanSawao Kato
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionMikhail Voronin
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanYukio Endo
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionSergei Diomidov
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionNatalua Kuchinskaya
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionLarissa Petrik
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionNatalua Kuchinskaya
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet Union 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionNatalua Kuchinskaya
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
German Democratic Republic 
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
German Democratic RepublicKarin Janz
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionZinaida Voronina
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
German Democratic RepublicErika Zuchold
1968Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionZinaida Vorovnina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ItalyFranco Menichelli
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanYukio Endo
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanYukio Endo
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionViktor Lisitsky
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanYukio Endo
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanShuji Tsurumi
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ItalyFranco Menichelli
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
YugoslaviaMiroslav Cerar
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanShuji Tsurumi
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionYuri Tsapenko
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanTakuji Haytta
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ItalyFranco Menichelli
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Federal Republic of Germany 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanHaruhito Yamashita
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionViktor Lisitsky
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
FinlandHannu Rantankari
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
CzechoslovakiaVera Casalavska
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionTamara Manina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
HungaryAniko Janosi-Ducza
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Japan 
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
HungaryKatalin Makray
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
CzechoslovakiaVera Caslavska
1964Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanNobuyuki Aihara
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionYuri Titov
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ItalyFranco Menichelli
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanTakashi Ono
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionYuri Titov
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ItalyGiovanni Carminucci
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanTakashi Ono
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandEugen Ekman
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanShuji Tsurumi
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionAlbert Azaryan
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanTakashi Ono
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
BulgariaVelik Kapsazov
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanTakashi Ono
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionVladimir Portnoi
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
CzechoslovakiaEva Bosakova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionSofia Muratova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionTamara Lyukhina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionSofia Muratova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionPolina Astakhova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionTamara Lyukhina
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionMargarita Nikolayeva
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionSofia Muratova
1960Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionValentin Muratov
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
JapanNobuyuki Aihara
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
JapanTakashi Ono
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionYuri Titov
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanMasami Kubota
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
JapanTakashi Ono
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionBoris Shakhlin
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
JapanTakashi Ono
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionAlbert Azaryan
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionValentin Muratov
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanMasami Kubota
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
JapanMasao Takemoto
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Japan 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Federal Republic of GermanyHelmut Bantz
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionYuri Titov
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
CzechoslovakiaEva Bosakova
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
RomaniaElena Leustean
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionSofia Muratova
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Hungary 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Romania 
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionSofia Muratova
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionLarissa Latynina
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionTamara Manina
1956Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
SwedenAnn-Sofi Colling-Pettersson
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
SwedenK. William Thoresson
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
PolandJerzy Jokiel
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionGrant Shaginyan
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandJosef Stadler
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandHans Eugster
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandJosef Stadler
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionEvegny Korolkov
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Soviet UnionGrant Shaginyan
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionGrant Shaginyan
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Soviet UnionDimitri Leonkin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
SwitzerlandHans Eugster
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Soviet Union 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Switzerland 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Soviet UnionViktor Chukarin
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanMasao Takemoto
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
JapanTakashi Ono
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionNina Bocharova
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
Soviet UnionMaria Gorokhovskaya
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam
HungaryMarget Korondi
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Soviet UnionMaria Gorokhovskaya
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
HungaryMarget Korondi
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionMaria Gorkhovskaya
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Soviet UnionNina Bocharova
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
HungaryMarget Korondi
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Soviet Union 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Hungary 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
HungaryMarget Korondi
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
Soviet UnionMaria Gorokhovskaya
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars
HungaryAgnes Keleti
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionYekaterina Kalinchuk
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionMaria Gorokhovskaya
1952Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Soviet UnionGalina Miaicheva
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
HungaryFerenc Pataki
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
HungaryJanos Mogyorosi-Klencs
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
CzechoslovakiaZdenek Ruzicka
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FinlandVeikko Huhtanen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandWalter Lehmann
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FinlandPaavo Aaltonen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandMichael Reusch
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
FinlandVeikko Huhtanen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandChristian Kipfer
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandVeikko Huhtanen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandHeikki Savolainen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandPaavo Aaltonen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
SwitzerlandKarl Frei
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
SwitzerlandMichael Reusch
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
SwitzerlandWalter Lehmann
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaZdenek Ruzicka
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Switzerland 
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Hungary 
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
FinlandPaavo Aaltonen
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
FinlandOlvai Rove
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
HungaryJanos Mogyorosi-Klencs
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Hungary 
1948Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
United States 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
SwitzerlandGeorges Miez
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
SwitzerlandJosef Walter
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Frey
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Federal Republic of GermanyAlfred Schwarzmann
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandEugen Mack
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Frey
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Frey
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Federal Republic of GermanyMichael Reusch
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Federal Republic of GermanyAlfred Schwarzmann
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Federal Republic of GermanyKonrad Frey
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandEugen Mack
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandAlbert Bachmann
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaAlois Hudec
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
YugoslaviaLeon Stukelj
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Federal Republic of GermanyMatthias Volz
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Switzerland 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Federal Republic of GermanyAlfred Schwarzmann
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SwitzerlandEugen Mack
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SwitzerlandMatthias Volz
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Federal Republic of Germany 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1936Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Hungary 
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
HungaryIstvan Pelle
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
SwitzerlandGeorges Miez
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
ItalyMario Letora
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyRomeo Meri
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
HungaryIstvan Pelle
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FinlandHeikki Savolainen
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ItalyRomeo Neri
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
HungaryIstvan Pelle
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
FinlandHeikki Savolainen
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
HungaryIstvan Pelle
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
ItalyOmero Bonoli
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesFrank Haubold
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesGeorge Gulack
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesWilliam Denton
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ItalyGiovanni Lauttuada
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
ItalySavino Guglielmetti
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesAlfred Jochim
1932Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesEdward Carmichael
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandGeorges Miez
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandHermann Hanggi
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
YugoslaviaLeon Stukelj
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
CzechoslovakiaLadislav Vacha
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
YugoslaviaJosip Primozic
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandHermann Hanggi
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandHermann Hanggi
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandGeorges Miez
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
FinlandHeikki Savolainen
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
YugoslaviaLeon Stuckelj
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaLadislav Vacha
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaEmmanuel Loffler
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Switzerland 
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Czechoslovakia 
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Yugoslavia 
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SwitzerlandEugen Mack
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SwitzerlandEmannuel Loffler
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
YugoslaviaStane Derganc
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Holland 
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Italy 
1928Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team
Great Britain 
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
YugoslaviaLeon Stukelj
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
CzechoslovakiaRobert Prazak
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
CzechoslovakiaBedrich Supczik
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandAugust Guttinger
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
CzechoslovakiaRobert Prazak
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
ItalyGiorgio Zampori
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandJosef Wilhelm
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandJean Gutweniger
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandAntoine Rebetez
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
ItalyFrancesco Martin
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaRobert Prazak
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
CzechoslovakiaLadislav Vacha
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
France 
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Switzerland 
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesFrank Kriz
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
CzechoslovakiaJan Koutny
1924Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
CzechoslovakiaBohumil Morkovsky
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyGiorgio Zampori
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceMarco Torres
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceJean Gounot
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Belgium 
1920Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
France 
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyAlberto Braglia
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceLouis Segura
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyAdolfo Tunesi
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Hungary 
1912Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Great Britain 
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyAlberto Braglia
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Great BritainS.W. Tysal
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceLouis Segura
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Sweden 
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Norway 
1908Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Finland 
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FrancePierre Payasse
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
ItalyAlberto Braglia
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceGeorges Charmoille
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Norway 
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Denmark 
1906Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
Italy 
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
AustriaJulius Lenahart
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
Federal Republic of GermanyWilhelm Weber
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
SwitzerlandAdolf Spinnler
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesGeorge Eyser
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesAnton Helda
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
United StatesJohn Duha
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesAnton Heida
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesGeorge Eyser
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
United StatesWilliam Merz
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesHerman Glass
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesWilliam Merz
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
United StatesEmil Voigt
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team
United States 
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesGeorge Eyser
1904Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
United StatesWilliam Merz
1900Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceGustave Sandras
1900Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceNoel Bas
1900Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around
FranceLucien Demanet
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Federal Republic of GermanyAlfred Flatow
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
SwitzerlandLouis Zutter
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Federal Republic of GermanyHermann Weingartner
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
SwitzerlandLouis Zutter
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse
Federal Republic of GermanyHermann Weingartner
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
GreeceIoannis Mitropoulos
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
Federal Republic of GermanyHermann Weingartner
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings
GreecePetros Persakis
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Federal Republic of GermanyKarl Schumann
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
SwitzerlandLouis Zutter
1896Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Federal Republic of GermanyHermann Weingrtner